|
Our Media/Results from Liberty Bell Track Field Invitational
Our Results
2015 Results - Liberty Bell Track Field InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Apr 20th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here USATF Youth Athletics Colorado - Association License
Liberty Bell Invitational - 4/24/2015 to 4/25/2015
Littleton Public Schools Stadium
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Records: 11.49 2013 Mary Beth Sant, Valor
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Watt, Alleandra 12 Pine Creek H 11.77q 0.2 1
2 Groce, Alexis 12 George Washi 12.11q 0.1 2
3 Evans, Maya 9 Vista Peak H 12.18q 0.1 4
4 Schulte, Becca 11 Fort Collins 12.37q +0.0 6
5 York, Brooklyn 11 Thomas Jeffe 12.45q +0.0 5
6 Gartrell, Tessa 11 Denver East 12.47q +0.0 8
7 Bollig, Madelyn 12 Fort Collins 12.59q +0.0 7
8 Siegfreid, Shayli 12 Highlands Ra 12.62q +0.0 7
9 Evans, London 11 Ralston Vall 12.63 0.5 3
10 Bernard, Ayanna 12 Fountain-For 12.69 +0.0 9
11 Vines, Faith 12 Pine Creek H 12.73 +0.0 8
12 Carter, Aaliyah 12 Vista Peak H 12.87 +0.0 10
13 Carlson, Hannah 9 Arapahoe Hig 12.96 +0.0 7
14 Nkana, Zeeda 11 Palisade Hig 13.01 +0.0 9
15 Smith, Jerriem 11 George Washi 13.05 +0.0 10
16 Corah, Payton 9 Holy Family 13.06 0.1 4
16 Rentie, Amber 11 Palisade Hig 13.06 +0.0 6
18 Leachman, Kathryn 10 Douglas Coun 13.09 0.1 2
19 Leith, Allyson 10 Littleton Hi 13.14 0.1 2
20 Grenardo, Olivia 9 Regis Jesuit 13.17 0.1 4
21 Baker, Kori 9 Castle View 13.19 +0.0 7
22 McAninch, Annie 10 Thomas Jeffe 13.20 0.2 1
23 Steele, Mia 9 Eaglecrest H 13.21 0.1 4
24 Hysaw, Bree 10 Regis Jesuit 13.26 +0.0 8
25 Gaines, Erin 12 Heritage Hig 13.30 +0.0 8
25 Kenton, Kennedy 9 Fairview Hig 13.30 +0.0 5
27 Bottin, Madi 9 Lutheran Hig 13.33 +0.0 5
28 Mudgett, Sydney 10 Legacy High School 13.35 0.1 2
29 Bunson, Briyana 9 Sierra High School 13.37 +0.0 7
29 Schmid, Carina 10 Fairview Hig 13.37 +0.0 6
31 Harrell, Chaday 11 Overland Hig 13.43 +0.0 6
32 Strickler, Nikki 11 Wheat Ridge 13.44 +0.0 9
32 Bezjak, Shayla 11 Wheat Ridge 13.44 0.1 2
34 Johnson, Kaylah 11 Fountain-For 13.47 0.1 4
35 Gottschalk, Haley 11 Legacy High School 13.53 +0.0 10
36 Algee, Syanne 9 Denver East 13.61 0.2 1
37 Wachtel, Savanna 9 Rock Canyon 13.62 +0.0 10
37 Sembrat, Monica 12 Holy Family 13.62 0.5 3
39 Betz, Madeline 11 Highlands Ra 13.63 +0.0 7
40 Anderson, Taylor 12 Battle Mount 13.66 +0.0 5
41 Sheperd, Yvonne 11 Palmer High School 13.67 +0.0 6
42 Petit-Molina, Paula 12 Kent Denver School 13.70 +0.0 6
43 Chao, Mary 10 Kent Denver School 13.76 0.2 1
44 Taylor, Janelle 11 Peak to Peak 13.80 0.2 1
45 Archibald, Nicole 12 Douglas Coun 13.82 0.5 3
46 Waynewood, Octavia 11 Overland Hig 13.83 0.5 3
47 Wang, Jenny 12 D'Evelyn Hig 13.84 +0.0 9
47 Wilkerson, Carina 11 Dakota Ridge 13.84 +0.0 9
49 Schultheis, Sarrelle 12 Littleton Hi 13.86 0.2 1
50 Walker-Towles, Jayda 10 Central (Gra 13.88 +0.0 5
51 Kosmowski, Luda 12 Summit High School 13.90 +0.0 8
52 Hines-Ike, Kira 12 Heritage Hig 13.92 0.1 2
53 Moore, Kyla 11 Rock Canyon 14.11 +0.0 9
54 Baker, Zoie 10 Arapahoe Hig 14.12 +0.0 10
54 Mandigo, Indyia 9 Eaglecrest H 14.12 0.5 3
56 Gohring, Greta 11 Conifer High School 14.20 +0.0 5
57 Leafgreen, Alaira 9 Lutheran Hig 14.27 0.5 3
58 Smyth, Natalie 10 SkyView Academy 14.33 +0.0 8
59 Allen, Sedona 10 Englewood Hi 14.45 +0.0 6
60 Givens, Alise 9 Smoky Hill H 14.58 +0.0 9
61 Vieaux, Nadia 10 Smoky Hill H 14.62 0.1 4
62 Brown, Janae 10 Englewood Hi 14.69 +0.0 10
63 Howard, Erica 12 Peak to Peak 14.95 +0.0 7
64 Anderson, Amber 11 Centaurus Hi 15.17 +0.0 9
65 Martinez, Sarah 10 Adams City H 17.08 +0.0 7
-- Tkocz, Carolina 9 Douglas Coun DNS +0.0 5
-- Graves, Angela 11 Castle View DNS 0.1 4
-- Dieghan, Audrey 12 Battle Mount DNS 0.2 1
-- Gonzales, Alexis 11 Adams City H DNS +0.0 8
-- Barson, Victoria 10 Douglas Coun DNS 0.1 4
-- Cruz, Genevieve 11 Dakota Ridge DNS +0.0 5
-- Hall, Mya 9 Palmer High School DNS 0.1 2
-- Grimes, Bilkisu 11 Ralston Vall DNS 0.5 3
-- Daniel, Jasmine 11 Sierra High School DNS +0.0 10
-- Vasquez, Monica 12 SkyView Academy DNS +0.0 10
-- Mitchell, Jacqueline 9 Sheridan Hig DNS +0.0 8
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Records: 11.49 2013 Mary Beth Sant, Valor
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Watt, Alleandra 12 Pine Creek H 11.70 +0.0 10
2 Evans, Maya 9 Vista Peak H 11.81 +0.0 8
3 Schulte, Becca 11 Fort Collins 12.16 +0.0 6
4 York, Brooklyn 11 Thomas Jeffe 12.19 +0.0 4.50
4 Groce, Alexis 12 George Washi 12.19 +0.0 4.50
6 Siegfreid, Shayli 12 Highlands Ra 12.45 +0.0 3
7 Gartrell, Tessa 11 Denver East 12.48 +0.0 2
8 Bollig, Madelyn 12 Fort Collins 12.69 +0.0 1
Event 35 Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Farrell, Abby 10 Air Academy 19.45 NWI
Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Records: 23.29 2013 Ana Holland, Regis
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hall, Julia 11 Arapahoe Hig 25.11q 0.4 6
2 Evans, Maya 9 Vista Peak H 25.38q 0.2 8
3 Birch, Damajahnee 12 Denver East 25.54q 0.6 1
4 Baron, Heide 11 Pine Creek H 25.57q 0.6 2
5 York, Brooklyn 11 Thomas Jeffe 25.76q 0.2 8
6 Groce, Alexis 12 George Washi 25.80q 0.5 3
7 Clausell, Nakiya 12 Denver East 25.81q 0.3 5
8 Evans, London 11 Ralston Vall 25.92q 0.6 7
9 Wilson, Julyah 9 Overland Hig 26.20 0.6 7
10 Brown, Abigail 9 Douglas Coun 26.41 0.6 4
11 Wald, Ava 11 Fort Collins 26.54 0.5 3
12 Siegfreid, Shayli 12 Highlands Ra 26.55 -0.1 10
13 Nkana, Zeeda 11 Palisade Hig 26.66 0.1 9
14 McMurrain, Lilly 12 Battle Mount 26.69 0.1 9
15 Smith, Jerriem 11 George Washi 26.72 0.4 6
16 Steinke, Kira 11 Castle View 26.77 0.6 4
16 Howie, Mackenzie 12 Pine Creek H 26.77 0.6 4
18 Mackin, Julie 11 Castle View 26.87 0.3 5
19 Pawlowski, Melita 12 Palisade Hig 26.90 0.3 5
20 Doak, Emily 12 Fort Collins 27.06 0.6 4
21 Corah, Payton 9 Holy Family 27.15 0.2 8
22 Carlson, Hannah 9 Arapahoe Hig 27.18 0.6 7
23 LeBlanc, Takyra 11 Heritage Hig 27.20 0.6 2
24 Mudgett, Sydney 10 Legacy High School 27.21 0.6 2
25 Brown, Dacianna 10 Vista Peak H 27.24 0.1 9
26 Schwarz, Tiana 9 SkyView Academy 27.25 0.4 6
27 Stokoe, Sarah 11 Legacy High School 27.32 0.6 7
28 Smith, Morgan 12 Heritage Hig 27.50 -0.1 10
29 Kenton, Kennedy 9 Fairview Hig 27.51 0.4 6
30 Strickler, Nikki 11 Wheat Ridge 27.65 0.1 9
31 Kelly, Erica 12 Rock Canyon 27.68 -0.1 10
32 Grenardo, Olivia 9 Regis Jesuit 27.69 0.5 3
33 Hysaw, Bree 10 Regis Jesuit 27.75 0.6 1
34 Gonzales, Alexis 11 Adams City H 27.83 -0.1 10
35 Stoker-Judice, Victoria 12 Thomas Jeffe 27.89 0.3 5
36 Steele, Mia 9 Eaglecrest H 27.95 0.1 9
37 Marvel, Kelsey 11 D'Evelyn Hig 28.06 0.6 7
38 Harrell, Chaday 11 Overland Hig 28.08 0.3 5
39 Brown, Alyssa 10 Douglas Coun 28.12 0.6 4
40 Pettet, Katherine 10 Highlands Ra 28.21 0.2 8
41 Vasquez-Ward, Nia 11 Palmer High School 28.25 0.5 3
42 Johnson, Kaylah 11 Fountain-For 28.26 0.6 7
43 Brown, Diamond 11 Fountain-For 28.33 0.5 3
44 Yates, Trinity 9 Eaglecrest H 28.34 0.5 3
45 Bunson, Briyana 9 Sierra High School 28.35 -0.1 10
46 Kelchner, Cassie 9 Battle Mount 28.42 0.5 3
47 Bottin, Madi 9 Lutheran Hig 28.48 0.2 8
48 Wilkerson, Carina 11 Dakota Ridge 28.53 0.4 6
49 Vander Leest, Mali 10 Littleton Hi 28.56 0.4 6
50 Compton, Katherine 9 SkyView Academy 28.65 0.6 1
51 McDonnell, Megan 11 Summit High School 28.71 -0.1 10
52 Siert, Kaela 12 Wheat Ridge 28.79 0.2 8
53 Schultheis, Sarrelle 12 Littleton Hi 28.80 0.6 2
54 Chao, Mary 10 Kent Denver School 28.83 0.4 6
55 Walker-Towles, Jayda 10 Central (Gra 28.97 0.6 4
56 Gohring, Greta 11 Conifer High School 29.29 0.3 5
57 Leafgreen, Alaira 9 Lutheran Hig 29.41 0.1 9
58 Georgia, Emily 11 Holy Family 29.49 0.6 1
59 Baker, Hannah 12 Estes Park H 29.70 0.6 7
60 Thomas, Desiree 10 Smoky Hill H 29.80 0.6 1
61 Moore, Kyla 11 Rock Canyon 29.82 0.1 9
62 Sooter, Shania 11 Adams City H 30.06 0.6 4
63 Howard, Erica 12 Peak to Peak 30.77 0.3 5
64 Lozano, Sophia 10 Central (Gra 30.83 -0.1 10
65 Brown, Janae 10 Englewood Hi 30.99 0.1 9
66 Mays, Yuma 10 Smoky Hill H 31.04 0.6 2
-- Cruz, Genevieve 11 Dakota Ridge DNS 0.6 1
-- Simpson, Haley 11 D'Evelyn Hig DNS 0.6 2
-- Allen, Sedona 10 Englewood Hi DNS 0.2 8
-- Browne, Makenna 11 Conifer High School DNS 0.6 2
-- Anderson, Amber 11 Centaurus Hi DNS 0.6 7
-- Walker, Liv 9 Fairview Hig DNS 0.6 4
-- Grimes, Bilkisu 11 Ralston Vall DNS 0.6 1
-- McJannet-Bratton, Emylee 10 Peak to Peak DNS -0.1 10
-- Mitchell, Jacqueline 9 Sheridan Hig DNS 0.2 8
-- Brascom, Daija 10 Sierra High School DNS 0.4 6
-- Wood, Paige 9 Machebeuf (B DNS 0.3 5
Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Records: 23.29 2013 Ana Holland, Regis
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Julia 11 Arapahoe Hig 24.69 +0.0 10
2 Baron, Heide 11 Pine Creek H 24.71 +0.0 8
3 Evans, Maya 9 Vista Peak H 24.91 +0.0 6
4 Evans, London 11 Ralston Vall 25.47 +0.0 5
-- York, Brooklyn 11 Thomas Jeffe DNS +0.0
-- Birch, Damajahnee 12 Denver East DNS +0.0
-- Groce, Alexis 12 George Washi DNS +0.0
-- Clausell, Nakiya 12 Denver East DNS +0.0
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==================================================================-
Records: 53.58 2013 Ana Holland, Regis
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================-
Preliminaries
1 Birch, Damajahnee 12 Denver East 55.54q 1
2 Hall, Julia 11 Arapahoe Hig 55.69q 2
3 Baron, Heide 11 Pine Creek H 57.50q 3
4 Ramsay, McKenna 11 Summit High School 58.15q 4
5 Chesson, Jasmine 10 Fort Collins 58.47q 5
6 Calabrese, Sofia 12 Battle Mount 1:00.17q 7
7 Mason, Zetta 11 Fairview Hig 1:00.41q 3
7 Nefs, Maya 9 D'Evelyn Hig 1:00.41q 8
9 Thompson, Alicia 12 Ralston Vall 1:00.54 8
10 McQune, Maya 11 Fountain-For 1:00.64 2
11 Jordan, Jalen 11 Palmer High School 1:01.02 6
12 Pawlowski, Melita 12 Palisade Hig 1:01.04 6
13 Corah, Payton 9 Holy Family 1:01.36 2
14 Johnson, Devon 10 Regis Jesuit 1:01.49 1
15 Alaimo, Emma 11 Fort Collins 1:01.84 1
16 Olson, Annecy 12 D'Evelyn Hig 1:02.26 4
17 Bedinger, Samantha 12 Ralston Vall 1:02.28 7
18 Rogers, Olivia 11 Centaurus Hi 1:02.45 3
19 Martinez, Madison 9 Heritage Hig 1:02.66 8
20 Landen, Emma 10 Arapahoe Hig 1:02.68 2
21 Scott, Kamryn 9 Vista Peak H 1:02.73 5
22 Stokoe, Sarah 11 Legacy High School 1:02.75 9
23 Schwarz, Tiana 9 SkyView Academy 1:02.81 9
24 Horii, Jessica 11 Summit High School 1:03.18 6
25 Baker, Lucy 9 Estes Park H 1:03.72 1
26 Dyson, Mary 9 Lutheran Hig 1:03.83 5
27 Nelson, Valerie 12 Vista Peak H 1:04.00 3
28 Hajde, Chalynne 10 Castle View 1:04.25 4
29 Arndt, Paulette 12 Douglas Coun 1:04.32 9
30 Barca, Malia 12 Battle Mount 1:04.47 7
31 Rhodes, Krista 9 Overland Hig 1:04.69 6
32 Eoff, Jessie 9 Smoky Hill H 1:04.70 1
33 Day, Mary 11 Fountain-For 1:05.17 7
33 Kelly, Rachel 12 Rock Canyon 1:05.17 5
35 Elander, Rachel 9 Conifer High School 1:05.27 3
36 Compton, Katherine 9 SkyView Academy 1:05.36 4
37 McCall, Bailey 12 Palisade Hig 1:05.65 5
38 Albright, Emelyn 12 Littleton Hi 1:05.82 2
39 Corenelio, Maricruz 12 Battle Mount 1:05.87 6
40 Soulis, Eleni 11 Regis Jesuit 1:05.92 9
41 Vander Leest, Mali 10 Littleton Hi 1:06.25 4
42 Daniels, Natalie 11 Thomas Jeffe 1:06.26 3
43 Spangler, Coco 11 Vail Christi 1:06.37 4
43 Brown, Alyssa 10 Douglas Coun 1:06.37 8
45 Mackiewicz, Katelyn 10 Legacy High School 1:07.48 6
46 Horton, Isabella 10 Denver East 1:07.87 3
47 Davis, Alex 9 Kent Denver School 1:07.89 1
48 Sherman, Jordan 10 Castle View 1:08.25 8
49 Hafeman, Kirstin 12 Conifer High School 1:08.34 4
50 Georgia, Emily 11 Holy Family 1:08.65 4
51 Arellano, Asia 11 Thomas Jeffe 1:08.67 7
52 Hasenbalg, Justice 10 Smoky Hill H 1:09.57 5
53 Lozano, Sophia 10 Central (Gra 1:11.45 7
54 McKee, Abigail 10 Peak to Peak 1:12.17 5
55 Brown-Analise, Bella 9 Sierra High School 1:13.60 9
56 Arreola Vazquez, Saralee 10 Adams City H 1:13.81 6
57 Sooter, Shania 11 Adams City H 1:14.43 7
58 Tollet, Manon 12 Central (Gra 1:14.73 8
59 Spakes, Savannah 10 Peak to Peak 1:15.38 6
-- Whitworth, Julia 12 Rock Canyon DNS 9
-- Reseigh, Amie 10 Wheat Ridge DNS 9
-- Allen, Sedona 10 Englewood Hi DNS 5
-- Strickler, Nikki 11 Wheat Ridge DNS 9
-- Vernon, Emma 9 Fairview Hig DNS 2
-- Wood, Paige 9 Machebeuf (B DNS 8
-- Padgett, Emily 9 Lutheran Hig DNS 1
-- Eckert, Lauren 12 Overland Hig DNS 8
-- Rivera, Trinity 9 Heritage Hig DNS 7
-- Piegat, Elizabeth 9 Dakota Ridge DNS 2
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Records: 53.58 2013 Ana Holland, Regis
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Julia 11 Arapahoe Hig 55.35 10
2 Baron, Heide 11 Pine Creek H 56.53 8
3 Mason, Zetta 11 Fairview Hig 1:00.44 6
4 Nefs, Maya 9 D'Evelyn Hig 1:01.37 5
5 Calabrese, Sofia 12 Battle Mount 1:01.40 4
6 Chesson, Jasmine 10 Fort Collins 1:05.63 3
-- Ramsay, McKenna 11 Summit High School DNS
-- Birch, Damajahnee 12 Denver East DNS
Event 43 Girls 800 Meter Run
========================================================================
Records: 2:10.18 2013 Jordyn Colter, Cherry Creek
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
Finals
1 Schulte, Becca 11 Fort Collins 2:14.80 4 10
2 Hutton, Ginger 12 Shining Moun 2:15.95 4 8
3 Gallegos-Francksen, Emil 10 Wheat Ridge 2:17.29 4 6
4 Thompson, Alicia 12 Ralston Vall 2:17.84 4 5
5 Hume, Cayli 11 Dakota Ridge 2:18.46 4 4
6 Reed, Lexi 11 D'Evelyn Hig 2:19.59 4 3
7 Neugeboren, Lauren 9 Boulder High School 2:19.82 4 2
8 Rogers, Olivia 11 Centaurus Hi 2:21.64 3 1
9 Black, Kalie 11 Fountain-For 2:22.95 3
10 Wiitala, Kayla 11 Air Academy 2:23.67 4
11 Young, Kayla 10 Denver North 2:23.81 4
12 Hamilton, Lilliana 9 Air Academy 2:23.87 4
13 Johannes, Emmah 10 Smoky Hill H 2:27.13 2
14 Ramsay, McKenna 11 Summit High School 2:27.50 4
15 Skeen, Samantha 9 Denver North 2:27.60 3
16 Johnson, Kylie 12 Castle View 2:27.96 3
17 Muller, Samantha 12 Fort Collins 2:28.23 3
18 Kuehn, Athena 10 Pine Creek H 2:28.82 3
19 Richards, Colleen 12 Arapahoe Hig 2:28.87 1
20 Hren, Isabelle 9 Holy Family 2:29.56 3
21 Seff, Erica 11 Kent Denver School 2:29.85 3
22 Marizza, Allison 10 Arapahoe Hig 2:29.97 2
23 Hornberger, Eva 9 Overland Hig 2:30.90 2
24 Rivera, Angelina 9 Vista Peak H 2:30.91 2
25 Peterson, Macy 10 Rock Canyon 2:31.71 3
26 Worthy, Amanda 11 Boulder High School 2:31.99 3
27 Delgado, Melissa 11 Battle Mount 2:32.69 3
28 McKinney, Calysta 10 Castle View 2:32.72 3
29 Cotton, Sadie 9 Fairview Hig 2:33.46 1
30 Metzler, Rachael 10 Peak to Peak 2:34.09 3
31 Unruh, Cassie 10 SkyView Academy 2:34.10 2
32 Benson, Calli 12 Lutheran Hig 2:34.28 2
33 Cong, Suzy 10 Lutheran Hig 2:35.51 2
34 Frisbie, Dallas 12 Peak to Peak 2:35.53 4
35 Balman, Mackenna 11 Rock Canyon 2:35.59 2
36 Corrales, Lina 9 Douglas Coun 2:35.66 3
37 Schaffer, Sam 10 Kent Denver School 2:36.48 2
37 Giltner, Julia 9 Holy Family 2:36.48 2
39 Barrios, Bianca 9 Fairview Hig 2:37.21 2
40 Perez, Janae 10 Fountain-For 2:37.34 2
41 Bevington, Sarah 10 Ralston Vall 2:37.42 3
42 Power, Sarah 10 Smoky Hill H 2:38.14 2
43 Raichart, Alex 9 Battle Mount 2:38.85 2
44 Aguirre, Alondra 12 Battle Mount 2:39.32 2
45 Spangler, Coco 11 Vail Christi 2:40.78 1
46 Wilkerson, Celina 10 Dakota Ridge 2:41.43 2
47 Schwarz, Luci 9 SkyView Academy 2:43.07 1
48 Giesen, Nicole 12 Heritage Hig 2:43.98 2
49 Kocman, Brittney 12 Legacy High School 2:44.55 1
50 Rider, Megan 9 Regis Jesuit 2:45.16 1
51 Mcmillian, Rebecca 10 Eaglecrest H 2:45.39 1
52 Tollet, Manon 12 Central (Gra 2:46.84 1
53 Lozano, Sophia 10 Central (Gra 2:46.96 1
54 Roush, Monroe 10 George Washi 2:48.06 1
55 Henderson, Catherine 10 George Washi 2:48.56 1
56 Chamberlin, Nyla 11 Wheat Ridge 2:49.68 1
57 Fairfield, Margaret 10 Thomas Jeffe 2:52.65 1
58 Gerberkidane, Niat 10 Denver East 3:03.39 1
59 Mercado, Lizbeth 12 Adams City H 3:03.55 1
60 Portillos, Arianna 9 Sierra High School 3:10.33 1
-- Hart, Kamryn 11 ThunderRidge DNS 4
-- Aurich, Morgan 11 ThunderRidge DNS 3
-- Ruiz, Patricia 9 Vista Peak H DNS 1
-- Koch, Megan 9 Highlands Ra DNS 3
-- Cordova, Audrey 11 Heritage Hig DNS 4
-- Mullins, Kelsey 12 Highlands Ra DNS 3
-- Marshall, Isabella 11 Denver East DNS 2
-- Quistorff, Solana 12 Douglas Coun DNS 4
-- Kroeker, Kaleigh 12 Pine Creek H DNS 4
-- Correa, Daniela 11 Regis Jesuit DNS 1
-- Mann, Elissa 12 Monarch High School DNS 4
-- Mann, Karina 12 Monarch High School DNS 4
Event 39 Girls 1600 Meter Run
========================================================================
Records: 4:52.08 2007 Sarah Cocco, Fairview
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
Finals
1 Rainsberger, Katie 11 Air Academy 4:56.45 4 10
2 Miller, Devynn 12 Fort Collins 5:12.00 4 8
3 Young, Kayla 10 Denver North 5:12.43 4 6
4 Burgess, Claudia 9 Boulder High School 5:15.85 4 5
5 Mann, Karina 12 Monarch High School 5:21.17 4 4
6 Koch, Lindsey 12 Regis Jesuit 5:24.39 3 3
7 Tomasula-Martin, Lily 10 Estes Park H 5:28.41 4 2
8 Bearup, Katherine 11 Ralston Vall 5:28.52 3 1
9 Jaschke, Julia 11 Kent Denver School 5:29.24 4
10 Moline, Maggie 11 Centaurus Hi 5:31.27 4
11 Ellis, Katie 9 Highlands Ra 5:31.41 3
12 Anderson, Melissa 12 Castle View 5:31.76 3
13 Marshall, Isabella 11 Denver East 5:32.45 3
14 Kroeker, Kaleigh 12 Pine Creek H 5:32.59 4
15 Middleton, Mandee 12 Arapahoe Hig 5:33.11 4
16 Chavez, Yazmin 11 Fountain-For 5:33.70 3
17 Gilbert, Kelly 12 Fairview Hig 5:34.05 3
18 Boyd, Ruthie 11 Summit High School 5:34.18 4
19 Frisbie, Dallas 12 Peak to Peak 5:35.76 3
20 Oveson, Alice 11 Peak to Peak 5:36.10 2
21 Wall, Zoe 12 ThunderRidge 5:36.83 4
22 Schaffer, Sam 10 Kent Denver School 5:36.91 4
23 Denardo, Rychelle 11 Battle Mount 5:37.75 3
24 Holmes, Holli 12 Estes Park H 5:40.75 3
25 Hren, Isabelle 9 Holy Family 5:42.68 2
26 Metzler, Rachael 10 Peak to Peak 5:42.71 3
26 Seff, Erica 11 Kent Denver School 5:42.71 3
28 Sherman, Annelise 11 Fort Collins 5:43.16 2
29 Kurath, Hannah 12 Ralston Vall 5:43.42 3
30 Wilborn, Carly 12 Air Academy 5:43.72 3
31 Skeen, Samantha 9 Denver North 5:45.30 4
32 Valerio, Mia 11 Dakota Ridge 5:47.11 3
33 Renner, Michelle 9 Dakota Ridge 5:47.46 3
34 Wittenberg, Louise 11 SkyView Academy 5:47.72 2
35 McMullen, Madison 9 Pine Creek H 5:48.78 1
36 Lacroix, Eve 9 Highlands Ra 5:49.25 2
37 Beggan, Katia 10 Fairview Hig 5:50.88 3
38 Jordan, Heather 12 Rock Canyon 5:51.37 1
39 Raichart, Alex 9 Battle Mount 5:51.54 2
40 Giltner, Julia 9 Holy Family 5:51.71 2
41 Arbogast, Kelsey 12 Castle View 5:51.84 2
42 Chavez, Imelda 11 Vista Peak H 5:52.13 1
43 Lindquist, Sydney 9 Regis Jesuit 5:52.14 2
44 Chamberlin, Nyla 11 Wheat Ridge 5:54.11 2
45 Smith, Peg 10 Heritage Hig 5:56.07 2
46 Toland, Ariana 11 Fountain-For 5:57.28 3
47 Rock, Jayden 11 Central (Gra 5:57.72 2
48 Kidd, Morgan 10 Central (Gra 5:58.02 2
49 Van Leeuwen, Magda 11 Littleton Hi 5:58.68 3
50 Humphries, Holly 11 Douglas Coun 5:59.63 1
51 Schubert, Kaycie 10 Smoky Hill H 6:00.88 2
52 Andrie, Carlie 10 Smoky Hill H 6:01.38 2
53 Elander, Rachel 9 Conifer High School 6:02.91 1
54 Auzias, Clemence 11 Littleton Hi 6:05.99 1
55 Zivilonghi, Hannah Battle Mount 6:07.97 2
56 Giesen, Nicole 12 Heritage Hig 6:10.18 2
57 Connely, Emma 11 Legacy High School 6:11.55 1
58 Ball, Josie 9 Conifer High School 6:12.20 1
59 Henderson, Cassidy 12 Eaglecrest H 6:32.03 1
60 Vigil, Rachel 9 Wheat Ridge 6:40.28 1
61 Myers, Kayla 11 SkyView Academy 6:41.93 1
62 Hunter, Emily 9 Eaglecrest H 6:46.36 1
63 Parks, Morgan 9 Lutheran Hig 6:50.00 1
64 Portillos, Arianna 9 Sierra High School 7:12.83 1
65 Dycus, Isabel 9 Lutheran Hig 7:18.02 1
-- Petersen, Erica 12 Arapahoe Hig DNS 4
-- Rosen, Nicole 12 Centaurus Hi DNS 2
-- Atwell, Emma 12 ThunderRidge DNS 4
-- Worthy, Amanda 11 Boulder High School DNS 3
-- Van Calcar, Greta 11 Palisade Hig DNS 4
-- Henderson, Catherine 10 George Washi DNS 1
-- Rodrigue, Josie 9 Douglas Coun DNS 3
-- Gee, Emma 12 Legacy High School DNS 4
-- Roush, Monroe 10 George Washi DNS 1
-- Mann, Elissa 12 Monarch High School DNS 4
-- Flanery, Sophia 12 D'Evelyn Hig DNS 2
-- Dreyfuss, Lane 12 Rock Canyon DNS 1
-- Hutton, Ginger 12 Shining Moun DNS 4
-- Ritchie, Caroline 9 Denver East DNS 1
-- Tabares, Kayli 9 Doherty High School DNS 2
-- Fossel, Lauren 9 D'Evelyn Hig DNS 1
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
========================================================================
Records: 10:42.20 2010 Eleanor Fulton, Highlands Ranch
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
Finals
1 Gregory, Lauren 10 Fort Collins 10:25.72 1 10
2 Young, Kayla 10 Denver North 11:04.15 1 8
3 Gee, Emma 12 Legacy High School 11:06.89 1 6
4 Reed, Lexi 11 D'Evelyn Hig 11:13.03 1 5
5 Tomasula-Martin, Lily 10 Estes Park H 11:19.93 1 4
6 Holt, Heather 12 Fort Collins 11:23.77 1 3
7 Dalton, Savanna 11 Castle View 11:24.45 1 2
8 Hutton, Ginger 12 Shining Moun 11:28.08 1 1
9 Van Calcar, Greta 11 Palisade Hig 11:28.80 1
10 Petersen, Erica 12 Arapahoe Hig 11:29.19 1
11 Ellis, Katie 9 Highlands Ra 11:32.07 1
12 Middleton, Mandee 12 Arapahoe Hig 11:35.62 1
13 Kuehn, Athena 10 Pine Creek H 11:38.62 1
14 Iken, Addi 9 Littleton Hi 11:39.14 1
15 Skeen, Samantha 9 Denver North 11:43.73 1
16 Jaschke, Julia 11 Kent Denver School 11:45.74 1
17 Boyd, Ruthie 11 Summit High School 11:46.29 1
18 Schaffer, Sam 10 Kent Denver School 11:47.38 1
19 Quistorff, Solana 12 Douglas Coun 11:48.62 1
20 Moline, Maggie 11 Centaurus Hi 11:49.75 1
21 Gaylord, Hannah 11 Battle Mount 11:49.98 1
22 Muller, Samantha 12 Fort Collins 11:52.79 1
23 Bearup, Katherine 11 Ralston Vall 11:54.42 1
24 Vitella, Julia 10 Regis Jesuit 11:55.67 1
25 Hooker, Clair Fort Collins 11:55.78 1
26 Chavez, Yazmin 11 Fountain-For 12:08.07 2
27 Unruh, Cassie 10 SkyView Academy 12:12.23 1
28 Kraus, Erin 9 Castle View 12:13.27 2
29 Rossman, Megan 11 Battle Mount 12:15.29 1
30 Holmes, Holli 12 Estes Park H 12:17.17 1
31 Leader, Hailey 9 Fairview Hig 12:18.27 2
32 Taurchini, Janine 11 Eaglecrest H 12:18.70 1
33 Chamberlin, Nyla 11 Wheat Ridge 12:24.94 1
34 Seff, Erica 11 Kent Denver School 12:33.45 2
35 Janedis, Allison 11 Rock Canyon 12:35.51 2
36 Fatica, Lesley 12 Smoky Hill H 12:38.23 1
37 Farny, Kaela Battle Mount 12:38.43 2
38 Gigstad, Hannah 9 Ralston Vall 12:40.21 2
39 Fossel, Lauren 9 D'Evelyn Hig 12:47.94 2
40 Espinola, Kate 12 Machebeuf (B 12:52.68 2
41 Arbuckle, Chloe 11 Rock Canyon 12:54.36 2
42 Visocky, Ashley 12 Highlands Ra 12:57.24 2
43 Badial, Alyssa 11 Fountain-For 13:06.90 2
44 Kidd, Morgan 10 Central (Gra 13:44.67 2
45 Kossen, Kelly 12 Douglas Coun 14:16.15 2
46 Ball, Josie 9 Conifer High School 14:31.81 2
-- Kocman, Brittney 12 Legacy High School DNS 2
-- Chavez, Imelda 11 Vista Peak H DNS 2
-- Lems, Katrina 11 Fairview Hig DNS 2
-- Vigil, Rachel 9 Wheat Ridge DNS 2
-- Bent, Holly 10 Monarch High School DNS 1
-- Torres, Zaira 10 Sheridan Hig DNS 2
-- Rock, Jayden 11 Central (Gra DNS 2
-- Ritchie, Caroline 9 Denver East DNS 2
-- Davinroy, Meghan 10 Centaurus Hi DNS 2
-- Martin, Josie 9 Conifer High School DNS 2
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Records: 13.53 2012 Dior Hall, George Washington
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Marlee 11 Palmer High School 14.71q 2.7 1
2 Sloan, Emily 9 Rock Canyon 14.79q 0.7 5
3 Coombe, Victoria 12 Eaglecrest H 14.89q 2.3 2
4 Pettaway, Rhyan 11 Rock Canyon 14.91q 1.2 3
5 Davis, Kylie 9 Regis Jesuit 15.20q 0.9 4
6 Yocum, Sarah 10 Faith Christ 15.57q 0.9 6
7 Jones, Tyree 12 Fountain-For 15.70q 0.9 4
8 Pettit, Mackenzie 12 Castle View 15.77q 0.7 5
9 Morgan, Hali 12 Denver East 16.03 1.2 3
10 Smith, T'Ana 12 George Washi 16.48 0.9 6
11 Anderson, Taylor 12 Battle Mount 16.66 1.2 3
12 Albers, Kelly 12 Castle View 16.71 2.3 2
13 Bezjak, Shayla 11 Wheat Ridge 16.79 0.9 6
14 Holmes, Deborah 10 Arapahoe Hig 16.94 1.2 3
15 Moddelmog, Elizabeth 9 Fort Collins 16.96 2.3 2
16 Studt, Malia 11 Legacy High School 16.97 0.9 6
17 Bell, Emily 12 D'Evelyn Hig 16.99 0.7 5
18 Norton, Reese 9 Palisade Hig 17.31 2.7 1
19 Warren, Kellie 11 D'Evelyn Hig 17.33 0.9 4
20 McCandlish, Emily 11 Holy Family 17.36 0.9 4
21 Girard, Jessica 10 Arapahoe Hig 17.44 0.7 5
22 Lopez, Brianna 10 Palmer High School 17.49 2.3 2
23 Paterson, Kailey 9 Fort Collins 17.63 2.7 1
24 Turner, Peyton 11 Ralston Vall 17.77 1.2 3
25 Hill, Miranda 10 Pine Creek H 17.81 2.3 2
26 Sanders, Lauryn 11 Fountain-For 17.96 1.2 3
27 Roberts, Lindsey 10 Wheat Ridge 17.99 2.7 1
28 Sandquist, Monique 12 Littleton Hi 18.11 2.3 2
29 Elmanouzi, Anissa 10 Douglas Coun 18.17 0.7 5
30 Brandt, Jordan 11 Battle Mount 18.19 2.7 1
31 Schroeder, Madeline 11 Ralston Vall 18.62 0.9 4
32 Zhang, Emily 11 Legacy High School 18.79 0.9 6
33 Nash, Sierra 12 Overland Hig 18.85 0.7 5
34 Johnston, Alexandra 11 Vista Peak H 18.89 0.7 5
35 Laney, Carlin 11 Kent Denver School 19.25 0.9 4
36 Vigil, Sammie 12 Smoky Hill H 19.26 0.9 6
37 Hawkins, Amelia 11 Palisade Hig 19.29 0.7 5
38 Rollins, Mackenzie 10 Douglas Coun 19.60 0.9 6
39 Peterson, Robin 9 Peak to Peak 19.70 0.9 4
40 Johnson, Ayanna 11 Overland Hig 20.18 2.3 2
41 Anderson, Amber 11 Centaurus Hi 20.38 0.9 6
42 Mensch, Tara 11 Peak to Peak 20.59 1.2 3
43 Burns, Angela 10 Regis Jesuit 20.71 2.3 2
44 Starbrid, Renata 10 Kent Denver School 20.85 0.9 4
45 Betz, Heather 11 Fairview Hig 21.03 2.7 1
-- Browne, Makenna 11 Conifer High School DNS 2.7 1
-- Grimmesey, Kiley 11 Pine Creek H DNS 1.2 3
-- Baldwin, Sophia 10 Faith Christ DNS 2.7 1
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Records: 13.53 2012 Dior Hall, George Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Sloan, Emily 9 Rock Canyon 14.18 0.2 10
2 Pettaway, Rhyan 11 Rock Canyon 14.80 0.2 8
3 Davis, Kylie 9 Regis Jesuit 15.01 0.2 6
4 Jones, Tyree 12 Fountain-For 15.14 0.2 5
5 Pettit, Mackenzie 12 Castle View 15.28 0.2 4
6 Yocum, Sarah 10 Faith Christ 15.32 0.2 3
7 Brown, Marlee 11 Palmer High School 16.70 0.2 2
8 Coombe, Victoria 12 Eaglecrest H 31.80 0.2 1
Event 7 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================
Records: 43.07 2013 Ashley Miller, Cherry Creek
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Calabrese, Izze 12 Battle Mount 46.08q 6
2 Yocum, Sarah 10 Faith Christ 46.37q 3
3 Davis, Kylie 9 Regis Jesuit 46.50q 6
3 Brown, Marlee 11 Palmer High School 46.50q 7
5 McMurrain, Lilly 12 Battle Mount 47.20q 4
6 Krusoe, Morgan 11 Highlands Ra 47.36q 5
7 Howie, Mackenzie 12 Pine Creek H 47.83q 1
8 Cordova, Audrey 11 Heritage Hig 48.17q 7
9 Olssen, Vendela 11 Fort Collins 48.36 7
10 Doublin, Khayla 12 Denver East 48.69 2
11 Betz, Heather 11 Fairview Hig 48.86 4
12 Moddelmog, Elizabeth 9 Fort Collins 49.24 2
13 Holmes, Deborah 10 Arapahoe Hig 49.79 3
14 Bell, Emily 12 D'Evelyn Hig 49.81 3
15 Thiessen, Abigail 10 Palisade Hig 49.96 2
16 Bradley, Caitlyn 10 Pine Creek H 50.47 1
17 Girard, Jessica 10 Arapahoe Hig 50.51 2
18 Johnston, Alexandra 11 Vista Peak H 50.57 3
19 Ruel, Jensen 11 Douglas Coun 50.58 7
20 Burney, Taliah 11 Palmer High School 50.85 5
21 Phillips, Reba 12 Fountain-For 50.97 1
22 Warren, Kellie 11 D'Evelyn Hig 50.99 5
23 Newberry, Brooklynn 11 Rock Canyon 51.09 5
24 Castillo, Isabell 11 Castle View 51.16 7
25 Roberts, Lindsey 10 Wheat Ridge 51.26 6
26 Studt, Malia 11 Legacy High School 51.58 1
27 Norton, Reese 9 Palisade Hig 51.73 6
28 Rothrock, Elizabeth 12 Littleton Hi 51.94 1
29 Bezjak, Shayla 11 Wheat Ridge 52.10 3
30 Humphrey, Destiny 9 Regis Jesuit 52.20 6
31 Schroeder, Madeline 11 Ralston Vall 52.35 2
32 Sandquist, Monique 12 Littleton Hi 52.40 6
33 Vigil, Sammie 12 Smoky Hill H 53.39 7
34 Lincoln, Carlie 12 Douglas Coun 53.70 5
35 Parish, Sophia 11 Rock Canyon 53.89 4
36 Nash, Sierra 12 Overland Hig 54.27 4
37 Smith, T'Ana 12 George Washi 54.70 4
38 Diaz, Alexandra 10 Fountain-For 55.75 5
39 McCandlish, Emily 11 Holy Family 55.83 2
40 Starbrid, Renata 10 Kent Denver School 56.38 5
41 Brown, Janae 10 Englewood Hi 57.69 6
42 Laney, Carlin 11 Kent Denver School 59.32 3
43 Johnson, Ayanna 11 Overland Hig 1:01.52 7
44 Mueller, Madison 11 Legacy High School 1:02.31 1
-- Shouse, Bryn 9 Denver East DNS 3
-- Baldwin, Sophia 10 Faith Christ DNS 4
-- Anderson, Amber 11 Centaurus Hi DNS 2
-- Branham, Sara 10 Peak to Peak DNS 1
-- Shannon, Nicole 12 Ralston Vall DNS 4
Event 7 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Records: 43.07 2013 Ashley Miller, Cherry Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Yocum, Sarah 10 Faith Christ 44.36 10
2 Krusoe, Morgan 11 Highlands Ra 46.07 8
3 Calabrese, Izze 12 Battle Mount 46.19 6
4 Brown, Marlee 11 Palmer High School 46.56 5
5 Davis, Kylie 9 Regis Jesuit 46.90 4
6 McMurrain, Lilly 12 Battle Mount 47.22 3
7 Cordova, Audrey 11 Heritage Hig 47.37 2
-- Howie, Mackenzie 12 Pine Creek H DNS
Event 41 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Records: 47.47 2012 , George Washington
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
Finals
1 Fort Collins High School 'A' 48.55 5 10
1) Bollig, Madelyn 12 2) Chesson, Jasmine 10
3) Schulte, Becca 11 4) Wald, Ava 11
2 Palisade High School 'A' 49.91 4 8
1) McCall, Bailey 12 2) Nkana, Zeeda 11
3) Rentie, Amber 11 4) Richardson, Laura 10
3 Overland High School 'A' 50.16 5 6
1) Harrell, Chaday 11 2) Lattimore, Jaivion 9
3) Waynewood, Octavia 11 4) Wilson, Julyah 9
4 Vista Peak High School 'A' 50.41 5 5
5 Doherty High School 'A' 50.49 3 4
1) Bare, Katie 10 2) Brooks, Rian 10
3) Chapa, Gabbi 10 4) Reckel, Isabella 11
6 Chaparral High School 'A' 50.54 5 3
7 Castle View High School 'A' 50.80 4 2
1) Albers, Kelly 12 2) Steinke, Kira 11
3) Graves, Angela 11 4) Mackin, Julie 11
8 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho 'A' 51.00 4 1
9 Thomas Jefferson High School 'A' 51.58 4
10 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 51.60 4
1) Morelock, Annalise 9 2) Hipp, Emily 11
3) Grimes, Bilkisu 11 4) Evans, London 11
11 D'Evelyn High School 'A' 51.94 4
1) Wang, Jenny 12 2) Simpson, Haley 11
3) Carlton, McKenna 10 4) Nefs, Maya 9
12 Rock Canyon High School 'A' 51.98 3
1) Pettaway, Rhyan 11 2) Petry, Chandler 10
3) Marchando, Sydney 10 4) Newberry, Caleigh 12
13 Arapahoe High School 'A' 52.41 3
1) Baker, Zoie 10 2) Hodge, Jayla 12
3) Gilliard, Tori 11 4) Holmes, Deborah 10
14 Eaglecrest High School 'A' 52.51 3
1) Toure, Fanta 9 2) Richardson, Ay Shay 9
3) Yates, Trinity 9 4) Mandigo, Indyia 9
15 Palmer High School 'A' 52.55 3
16 Lutheran High School 'A' 52.83 3
1) Bottin, Madi 9 2) Bryant, Stephanie 11
3) Darnell, Riley 10 4) Leafgreen, Alaira 9
17 Regis Jesuit 'A' 53.21 4
18 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 53.43 4
1) Betz, Madeline 11 2) Cain, Jordan 12
3) Krusoe, Morgan 11 4) Pettet, Katherine 10
19 Battle Mountain High School 'A' 53.91 2
1) Barca, Malia 12 2) Dieghan, Audrey 12
3) Kelchner, Cassie 9 4) Corenelio, Maricruz 12
20 Heritage High School 'A' 54.17 3
1) Gaines, Erin 12 2) Thurston, Alex 11
3) Purse, Sophie 9 4) Crump, Caroline 11
21 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 54.63 2
22 Smoky Hill High School 'A' 54.86 1
1) Givens, Alise 9 2) Mays, Yuma 10
3) Thomas, Desiree 10 4) Vieaux, Nadia 10
23 Sierra High School 'A' 55.02 3
1) Chota, Jacky 10 2) Bunson, Briyana 9
3) Micensky, Ashley 12 4) Brown-Analise, Bella 9
24 Denver East High School 'A' 55.32 5
25 Conifer High School 'A' 55.53 1
1) Browne, Makenna 11 2) Kronemeyer, Cece 9
3) Long, Rachael 9 4) Hafeman, Kirstin 12
26 SkyView Academy 'A' 55.57 2
1) Vasquez, Monica 12 2) Myers, Anna 10
3) Nelson, Krista 11 4) Smyth, Natalie 10
27 Peak to Peak Charter School 'A' 55.77 2
1) McKee, Amanda 12 2) Osuna, Alejandra 10
3) Rippetoe, Haley 10 4) Taylor, Janelle 11
28 Adams City High School 'A' 57.93 1
1) Folsom, Christina 11 2) Lerma, Alondra 11
3) Rodarte, Lesly 11 4) Varela, Viri 9
-- Douglas County High School 'A' DQ 5
1) Acosta, Jordan 10 2) Archibald, Nicole 12
3) Brown, Abigail 9 4) Brown, Candice 9
-- Kent Denver School 'A' DNS 1
1) Miller, Matison 10 2) Bolt, Holly 11
3) Chao, Mary 10 4) Petit-Molina, Paula 12
-- George Washington High School 'A' DNS 5
1) Swinger-Otey, Sean-Maree 11 2) Groce, Alexis 12
3) Hill, Sara 11 4) Smith, Jerriem 11
-- Pine Creek High School 'A' DNS 5
-- Littleton High School 'A' DNS 2
Event 37 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Records: 1:42.26 2006 , Littleton
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
Finals
1 Pine Creek High School 'A' 1:41.12 5 10
2 Arapahoe High School 'A' 1:43.67 5 8
1) Carlson, Hannah 9 2) Hall, Julia 11
3) Landen, Emma 10 4) Slack, Sarah 11
3 Palisade High School 'A' 1:44.50 5 6
1) McCall, Bailey 12 2) Nkana, Zeeda 11
3) Pawlowski, Melita 12 4) Rentie, Amber 11
4 Doherty High School 'A' 1:45.18 4 5
1) Bare, Katie 10 2) Chapa, Gabbi 10
3) Masching, Ivory 11 4) Reckel, Isabella 11
5 Regis Jesuit 'A' 1:46.38 4 4
6 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho 'A' 1:46.56 5 3
7 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 1:46.58 5 2
1) Cain, Jordan 12 2) Koch, Megan 9
3) Krusoe, Morgan 11 4) Siegfreid, Shayli 12
8 Eaglecrest High School 'A' 1:46.94 4 1
1) Steele, Mia 9 2) Yates, Trinity 9
3) Borunda, Deisy 11 4) McDowell, Deme 11
9 Douglas County High School 'A' 1:47.07 4
1) Acosta, Jordan 10 2) Arndt, Paulette 12
3) Brown, Abigail 9 4) Brown, Alyssa 10
10 Overland High School 'A' 1:47.73 3
1) Lattimore, Jaivion 9 2) Owusu, Anastasia 10
3) Waynewood, Octavia 11 4) Wright, Amya 9
11 Fort Collins High School 'A' 1:47.75 5
1) Alaimo, Emma 11 2) Doak, Emily 12
3) Olssen, Vendela 11 4) Wald, Ava 11
12 D'Evelyn High School 'A' 1:48.27 3
1) Carlton, McKenna 10 2) Simpson, Haley 11
3) Olson, Annecy 12 4) Nefs, Maya 9
13 Palmer High School 'A' 1:48.56 3
14 Thomas Jefferson High School 'A' 1:48.78 2
15 Littleton High School 'A' 1:49.87 4
1) Albright, Emelyn 12 2) Fahn, Elizabeth 10
3) Knutson, Astrida 12 4) Leith, Allyson 10
16 Smoky Hill High School 'A' 1:49.94 4
1) Hadley, Kyndall 9 2) Jezier, Jamie 12
3) Lopes, Keisha 11 4) Yount, Brynell 12
17 Battle Mountain High School 'A' 1:50.08 5
1) Anderson, Taylor 12 2) Dieghan, Audrey 12
3) McMurrain, Lilly 12 4)
18 Rock Canyon High School 'A' 1:50.33 3
1) Newberry, Caleigh 12 2) Petry, Chandler 10
3) Wachtel, Savanna 9 4) Kelly, Erica 12
19 George Washington High School 'A' 1:50.40 2
1) Swinger-Otey, Sean-Maree 11 2) Mitchell, Allison 9
3) Hill, Sara 11 4) Balsted, Blaire 11
20 Castle View High School 'A' 1:51.23 5
1) Castillo, Isabell 11 2) Gomez, Maria 12
3) Hajde, Chalynne 10 4) Stalker, Bria 9
21 Heritage High School 'A' 1:51.29 3
1) Gaines, Erin 12 2) LeBlanc, Takyra 11
3) Hines-Ike, Kira 12 4) Smith, Morgan 12
22 Lutheran High School 'A' 1:53.41 2
1) Bottin, Madi 9 2) Bryant, Stephanie 11
3) Darnell, Riley 10 4) Leafgreen, Alaira 9
23 Vista Peak High School 'A' 1:53.43 1
24 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 1:53.63 3
1) Morelock, Annalise 9 2) Hills, Annika 12
3) Biren, Reid 12 4) Williams-Daugherty, Alexandra 1
25 Holy Family High School 'A' 1:53.74 2
26 Fairview High School 'A' 1:53.89 3
1) Stewart, Julia 10 2) Rogers, Chloe 9
3) Vernon, Emma 9 4) Sobolik, Tatiana 11
27 Peak to Peak Charter School 'A' 1:56.49 2
1) Bostic, Ashlyn 11 2) McKee, Amanda 12
3) Osuna, Alejandra 10 4) Peterson, Robin 9
28 Dakota Ridge High School 'A' 1:57.18 2
1) Cruz, Genevieve 11 2) Petersen, Emily 12
3) Piegat, Elizabeth 9 4) Wilkerson, Carina 11
29 Denver East High School 'A' 1:57.76 3
30 SkyView Academy 'A' 1:58.34 2
1) Myers, Anna 10 2) Smyth, Natalie 10
3) Nelson, Krista 11 4) Schwarz, Luci 9
31 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 1:59.95 1
32 Adams City High School 'A' 2:01.10 2
1) Arreola Vazquez, Saralee 10 2) Gonzales, Alexis 11
3) Lerma, Alondra 11 4) Loya, Daisy 10
33 Kent Denver School 'A' 2:02.83 1
1) Bolt, Holly 11 2) Benes, Lyndsey 10
3) Miller, Matison 10 4) Chao, Mary 10
-- Monarch High School 'A' DNS 4
1) Bernard, Chloe 11 2) Cherry Santos, Tatiana 10
3) Honan, Danielle 10 4) Overcash, Paige 11
-- Chaparral High School 'A' DNS 4
-- Conifer High School 'A' DNS 1
1) Browne, Makenna 11 2) Kronemeyer, Cece 9
3) Long, Rachael 9 4) Hafeman, Kirstin 12
Event 47 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Records: 3:51.47 2011 , Littleton
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
Finals
1 Fort Collins High School 'A' 3:56.00 3 10
1) Chesson, Jasmine 10 2) Gregory, Lauren 10
3) Miller, Devynn 12 4) Schulte, Becca 11
2 Arapahoe High School 'A' 4:01.29 3 8
1) Slack, Sarah 11 2) Landen, Emma 10
3) Hall, Julia 11 4) Middleton, Mia 9
3 Pine Creek High School 'A' 4:02.94 3 6
4 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho 'A' 4:05.26 3 5
5 Battle Mountain High School 'A' 4:12.30 3 4
1) Brandt, Jordan 11 2) Calabrese, Izze 12
3) Calabrese, Sofia 12 4) McMurrain, Lilly 12
6 Rock Canyon High School 'A' 4:16.90 2 3
1) Marchando, Sydney 10 2) Newberry, Brooklynn 11
3) Kelly, Rachel 12 4) Pettaway, Rhyan 11
7 Heritage High School 'A' 4:17.10 1 2
1) Cordova, Audrey 11 2) Giesen, Nicole 12
3) Martinez, Madison 9 4) Hines-Ike, Kira 12
8 Air Academy High School 'A' 4:18.68 3 1
1) Hamilton, Lilliana 9 2) Rainsberger, Katie 11
3) Wiitala, Kayla 11 4) Wilborn, Carly 12
9 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 4:18.89 3
1) Cain, Jordan 12 2) Francis, Darbie 12
3) Koch, Megan 9 4) Krusoe, Morgan 11
10 Vista Peak High School 'A' 4:19.76 2
11 Smoky Hill High School 'A' 4:20.37 3
1) Eoff, Julie 10 2) Hadley, Kyndall 9
3) Johannes, Emmah 10 4) Schubert, Kaycie 10
12 Eaglecrest High School 'A' 4:21.06 2
1) Steele, Mia 9 2) Yates, Trinity 9
3) Borunda, Deisy 11 4) McDowell, Deme 11
13 Douglas County High School 'A' 4:24.35 2
1) Arndt, Paulette 12 2) Brown, Alyssa 10
3) Caskey, Ryah 11 4) Quistorff, Solana 12
14 SkyView Academy 'A' 4:24.42 1
1) Myers, Anna 10 2) Compton, Katherine 9
3) Wittenberg, Louise 11 4) Schwarz, Tiana 9
15 Chaparral High School 'A' 4:27.06 2
16 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 4:29.40 1
17 Fairview High School 'A' 4:31.17 1
1) Glime, Gabby 11 2) Katers, Madeline 10
3) Stewart, Julia 10 4) Vernon, Emma 9
18 Conifer High School 'A' 4:32.91 1
1) Elander, Rachel 9 2) Gohring, Greta 11
3) Hafeman, Kirstin 12 4) Mosey, Megan 12
19 Castle View High School 'A' 4:36.51 2
1) Baker, Kori 9 2) Hajde, Chalynne 10
3) Sherman, Jordan 10 4) Stalker, Bria 9
20 Denver East High School 'A' 4:58.65 1
21 Kent Denver School 'A' 4:59.91 1
1) Laney, Carlin 11 2) Benes, Lyndsey 10
3) Miller, Matison 10 4) Davis, Alex 9
-- Adams City High School 'A' DNS 1
1) Folsom, Christina 11 2) Gonzales, Alexis 11
3) Mercado, Lizbeth 12 4) Sooter, Shania 11
-- Regis Jesuit 'A' DNS 2
-- Ralston Valley High School 'A' DNS 2
Event 14 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Records: 9:19.52 2012 , Thompson Valley
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Smoky Hill High School 'A' 9:27.78 10
1) Eoff, Julie 10 2) Jezier, Jamie 12
3) Johannes, Emmah 10 4) Yount, Brynell 12
2 Fairview High School 'A' 9:33.64 8
1) Mason, Zetta 11 2) King, Sarah 10
3) Kunz, Tatjana 12 4) Freeman, Hannah 10
3 Boulder High School 'A' 9:35.12 6
1) Bradlina, Emery 12 2) Burgess, Claudia 9
3) Neugeboren, Lauren 9 4) Worthy, Amanda 11
4 Summit High School 'A' 9:51.61 5
1) Boyd, Ruthie 11 2) Horii, Jessica 11
3) McDonnell, Megan 11 4) Ramsay, McKenna 11
5 Battle Mountain High School 'A' 9:52.71 4
1) Brandt, Jordan 11 2) Calabrese, Izze 12
3) Calabrese, Sofia 12 4) Delgado, Melissa 11
6 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 9:53.18 3
1) Bevington, Sarah 10 2) Bearup, Katherine 11
3) Kurath, Hannah 12 4) Thompson, Alicia 12
7 Arapahoe High School 'A' 9:53.88 2
1) Slack, Sarah 11 2) Marizza, Allison 10
3) Middleton, Mandee 12 4) Petersen, Erica 12
8 Castle View High School 'A' 9:55.57 1
1) Dalton, Savanna 11 2) Johnson, Kylie 12
3) Kraus, Erin 9 4) McKinney, Calysta 10
9 Douglas County High School 'A' 10:07.11
1) Caskey, Ryah 11 2) Corrales, Lina 9
3) Quistorff, Solana 12 4) Rodrigue, Josie 9
10 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho 'A' 10:08.51
11 Rock Canyon High School 'A' 10:12.07
1) Balman, Mackenna 11 2) Arbuckle, Chloe 11
3) Janedis, Allison 11 4) Peterson, Macy 10
12 D'Evelyn High School 'A' 10:12.84
1) Olson, Annecy 12 2) Flanery, Sophia 12
3) Fossel, Lauren 9 4) Reed, Lexi 11
13 Centaurus High School 'A' 10:17.84
1) Moline, Maggie 11 2) Davinroy, Meghan 10
3) Rosen, Nicole 12 4) Rogers, Olivia 11
14 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 10:18.79
1) Ellis, Katie 9 2) Francis, Darbie 12
3) Mullins, Kelsey 12 4) Moorhead, Allison 9
15 Pine Creek High School 'A' 10:21.24
1) Almasri, Layla 10 2) Bassett, Sarah 9
3) McMullen, Madison 9 4) Trautner, Calyssa 11
16 Littleton High School 'A' 10:37.46
1) Auzias, Clemence 11 2) Iken, Addi 9
3) Sandquist, Monique 12 4) Van Leeuwen, Magda 11
17 Holy Family High School 'A' 10:45.65
18 Regis Jesuit 'A' 11:05.95
-- ThunderRidge High School 'A' DNS
-- Palmer High School 'A' DNS
Event 13 Girls 800 Sprint Medley
========================================================================
Records: 1:45.81 2012 , Littleton
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
Finals
1 Fort Collins High School 'A' 1:49.03 4 10
1) Bollig, Madelyn 12 2) Chesson, Jasmine 10
3) Olssen, Vendela 11 4) Wald, Ava 11
2 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho 'A' 1:49.49 4 8
3 ThunderRidge High School 'A' 1:49.88 4 6
4 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 1:49.89 4 5
1) Cain, Jordan 12 2) Koch, Megan 9
3) Krusoe, Samantha 9 4) Siegfreid, Shayli 12
5 Chaparral High School 'A' 1:50.65 3 4
6 Castle View High School 'A' 1:52.06 3 3
1) Steinke, Kira 11 2) Pettit, Mackenzie 12
3) Mackin, Julie 11 4) Stalker, Bria 9
7 Palisade High School 'A' 1:54.13 3 2
1) Pawlowski, Melita 12 2) Rentie, Amber 11
3) Richardson, Laura 10 4) Thiessen, Abigail 10
8 Heritage High School 'A' 1:54.39 2 1
1) Gaines, Erin 12 2) LeBlanc, Takyra 11
3) Smith, Morgan 12 4) Martinez, Madison 9
9 Littleton High School 'A' 1:54.47 2
1) Fahn, Elizabeth 10 2) Kacanda, Kaysha 10
3) Knutson, Astrida 12 4) Leith, Allyson 10
10 Arapahoe High School 'A' 1:54.57 3
1) Carlson, Hannah 9 2) Hodge, Jayla 12
3) Middleton, Mia 9 4) Landen, Emma 10
11 Overland High School 'A' 1:54.65 3
1) Hornberger, Eva 9 2) Lattimore, Jaivion 9
3) Rhodes, Krista 9 4) Wilson, Julyah 9
12 Fairview High School 'A' 1:54.72 3
1) Kenton, Kennedy 9 2) Schmid, Carina 10
3) Hopkins, Sarah 11 4) Houghton, Emily 11
13 Palmer High School 'A' 1:54.87 4
14 Rock Canyon High School 'A' 1:55.37 3
1) Pettaway, Rhyan 11 2) Newberry, Caleigh 12
3) Kelly, Erica 12 4) Newberry, Brooklynn 11
15 Regis Jesuit 'A' 1:55.64 3
16 D'Evelyn High School 'A' 1:55.73 4
1) Wang, Jenny 12 2) Simpson, Haley 11
3) Carlton, McKenna 10 4) Nefs, Maya 9
17 SkyView Academy 'A' 1:56.81 2
1) Vasquez, Monica 12 2) Nelson, Krista 11
3) Compton, Katherine 9 4) Schwarz, Tiana 9
18 Vista Peak High School 'A' 1:57.02 4
19 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 1:57.81 2
1) Morelock, Annalise 9 2) Williams-Daugherty, Alexandra 1
3) Hills, Annika 12 4) Rockhold, Leesa 12
20 Denver East High School 'A' 1:58.45 4
21 Battle Mountain High School 'A' 1:58.60 2
1) Barca, Malia 12 2) Corenelio, Maricruz 12
3) Dieghan, Audrey 12 4) Kelchner, Cassie 9
22 Holy Family High School 'A' 2:00.00 1
23 Douglas County High School 'A' 2:00.95 2
1) Archibald, Nicole 12 2) Arndt, Paulette 12
3) Brown, Abigail 9 4) Brown, Alyssa 10
24 Adams City High School 'A' 2:06.44 1
1) Arreola Vazquez, Saralee 10 2) Folsom, Christina 11
3) Gonzales, Alexis 11 4) Lerma, Alondra 11
25 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 2:11.22 1
-- Sierra High School 'A' DNS 1
1) Chota, Jacky 10 2) Bunson, Briyana 9
3) Brown-Analise, Bella 9 4) Micensky, Ashley 12
Event 76 Girls High Jump
=====================================================================
Records: 5-06 2012 Monica Franco, Fort Collins
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Pettit, Mackenzie 12 Castle View 5-07.00 10
2 Calabrese, Sofia 12 Battle Mount 5-06.00 8
3 Toole, Kellyn 12 Regis Jesuit 5-04.00 6
4 Betz, Heather 11 Fairview Hig 5-03.00 5
5 Petry, Chandler 10 Rock Canyon 5-01.00 3.50
5 Leonard, Alexis 11 Palisade Hig 5-01.00 3.50
7 Yeager, Svetlana 12 Smoky Hill H 5-00.00 2
8 Thomas, Cara 12 Lutheran Hig 4-10.00 0.50
8 Ogunmodede, Tobi 12 Regis Jesuit 4-10.00 0.50
10 Gilliard, Tori 11 Arapahoe Hig 4-08.00
10 Thurston, Alex 11 Heritage Hig 4-08.00
10 Rinerson, Abby 12 Rock Canyon 4-08.00
10 Eckert, Lauren 12 Overland Hig 4-08.00
10 Hawkins, Amelia 11 Palisade Hig 4-08.00
10 Turner, Carolyn 12 Fort Collins 4-08.00
10 Bruce, Maya 9 Douglas Coun 4-08.00
10 Spillar, Riley 11 Dakota Ridge 4-08.00
-- Wenham, Megan 12 ThunderRidge FAIL
-- Murdock, Elaena 9 Pine Creek H FAIL
-- Brandt, Jordan 11 Battle Mount FAIL
-- Lefevre, Lori 11 D'Evelyn Hig FAIL
-- Hodge, Jayla 12 Arapahoe Hig FAIL
-- Warren, Kellie 11 D'Evelyn Hig FAIL
-- Mekelburg, Josie 9 Douglas Coun FAIL
-- Petties, Dallas 11 ThunderRidge DNS
-- Sanders, Lauryn 11 Fountain-For DNS
-- Spiller, McKellen 11 Fountain-For DNS
-- Shouse, Bryn 9 Denver East DNS
-- Cirone, Anikka 11 Estes Park H DNS
-- Peoples, Mekhi 10 George Washi DNS
-- Shannon, Nicole 12 Ralston Vall DNS
-- Akuei, Sarah 11 George Washi DNS
Event 78 Girls Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Records: 12-00 2007 Kelli Ehardt, Rampart
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Alexander, Taylor 11 Vail Christi 11-04.00 10
2 Calabrese, Izze 12 Battle Mount 10-10.00 8
3 Rinerson, Abby 12 Rock Canyon 9-04.00 6
4 Turner, Peyton 11 Ralston Vall J9-04.00 5
5 Arant, Annalise 10 Fairview Hig J9-04.00 4
6 Mabry, Olivia 9 Denver East J9-04.00 3
7 Vessa, Sienna 9 Ralston Vall 8-10.00 2
8 Adsit, Morgan 9 Douglas Coun 8-04.00 0.50
8 Godfrey, Sheridan 12 Arapahoe Hig 8-04.00 0.50
9 Bell, Emily 12 D'Evelyn Hig J8-04.00
11 Kelchner, Cassie 9 Battle Mount 7-04.00
11 Shaver, Gina 11 Arapahoe Hig 7-04.00
11 Lefevre, Lori 11 D'Evelyn Hig 7-04.00
11 Andrie, Carlie 10 Smoky Hill H 7-04.00
-- Vasina, Melanie 12 Smoky Hill H FAIL
-- Peterson, Robin 9 Peak to Peak FAIL
-- Weis, Emily 11 Regis Jesuit FAIL
-- Kachmer, Kate 10 Regis Jesuit FAIL
-- Andersen, Bailey 11 Heritage Hig FAIL
-- Jamison, Claire 10 Fairview Hig FAIL
-- Johnson, Sierra 12 Heritage Hig FAIL
-- Cenusa, Hannah 12 Castle View FAIL
-- Todd, Ivy 10 Estes Park H FAIL
-- Liles, Heidi 9 Monarch High School DNS
-- Stathakis, Christina 12 Castle View DNS
-- Vieregger, Avery 9 Valor Christ DNS
-- Hautamaa, Olivia 11 Valor Christ DNS
-- Kotar, Sydney 12 Legacy High School DNS
-- Gallowicz, Lindsey 10 Legacy High School DNS
-- Contorno, Stefani 10 Douglas Coun DNS
-- Reis, Georgia 11 Monarch High School DNS
Event 80 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Records: 19-04 2012 Chyna Ries, George Washington
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Evans, Maya 9 Vista Peak H 19-00.75q NWI
2 Harvey, Amelia 12 Pine Creek H 17-10.50q NWI
3 Bollig, Madelyn 12 Fort Collins 17-05.50q NWI
4 Strickler, Nikki 11 Wheat Ridge 17-04.25q NWI
5 Mackin, Julie 11 Castle View 16-11.75q NWI
6 McCall, Bailey 12 Palisade Hig 16-08.50q NWI
7 Kriese, Skyler 11 Douglas Coun 16-03.75q NWI
8 Groce, Alexis 12 George Washi 16-02.50q NWI
9 Carlton, McKenna 10 D'Evelyn Hig 16-02.25q NWI
10 Lopes, Keisha 11 Smoky Hill H 16-00.75 0.3
11 Doublin, Khayla 12 Denver East 15-11.25 NWI
12 Wang, Jenny 12 D'Evelyn Hig 15-08.25 NWI
13 Davis, Juliana 9 Regis Jesuit 15-08.00 +0.0
14 Alaimo, Emma 11 Fort Collins 15-07.50 NWI
15 Richardson, Laura 10 Palisade Hig 15-06.75 +0.0
16 Walker-Towles, Jayda 10 Central (Gra 15-06.50 +0.0
17 Haynie, Baylee 11 Thomas Jeffe 15-05.25 +0.0
18 Middleton, Mia 9 Arapahoe Hig 15-04.50 -0.5
19 Anderson, Taylor 12 Battle Mount 15-03.50 +0.0
20 Siert, Kaela 12 Wheat Ridge 15-03.25 1.7
21 Marchando, Sydney 10 Rock Canyon 15-01.00 -0.5
22 Swinger-Otey, Sean-Maree 11 George Washi 14-11.75 +0.0
23 Biggs, Tordyah 12 Fountain-For 14-11.25 0.5
24 Elmanouzi, Anissa 10 Douglas Coun 14-10.75 +0.0
25 Stoker-Judice, Victoria 12 Thomas Jeffe 14-10.00 +0.0
26 Singer, Jordann 11 Ralston Vall 14-08.50 +0.0
27 Potzer, Anna 9 Regis Jesuit 14-08.25 +0.0
28 Kacanda, Kaysha 10 Littleton Hi 14-08.00 NWI
29 Eckert, Lauren 12 Overland Hig 14-05.75 +0.0
30 Lyon, Briyanna 11 Fountain-For 14-05.50 +0.0
31 Hodge, Jayla 12 Arapahoe Hig 14-04.50 1.9
32 Wilson, Julyah 9 Overland Hig 14-04.00 1.1
33 McCalman, Deasia 11 Denver East 14-03.50 1.7
34 Newberry, Caleigh 12 Rock Canyon 14-00.75 NWI
35 Meagher, Alexa 11 Heritage Hig 14-00.00 +0.0
-- Bohannan, Azuhniq 10 Vista Peak H FOUL NWI
-- Keister, Gabriella 9 Ralston Vall FOUL NWI
-- Micensky, Ashley 12 Sierra High School FOUL NWI
-- Johnson, Jordan 10 Sierra High School FOUL NWI
-- Lloyd, Michelle 10 Smoky Hill H FOUL NWI
-- Taylor, Shelby 11 Castle View FOUL NWI
-- Landers, Emma 11 Dakota Ridge FOUL NWI
-- Purse, Sophie 9 Heritage Hig FOUL NWI
-- Gallogly, Mariah 11 Centaurus Hi FOUL NWI
-- Mosey, Megan 12 Conifer High School FOUL NWI
-- DeSilva, Marie 11 Centaurus Hi FOUL NWI
-- Lerma, Alondra 11 Adams City H FOUL NWI
-- Starbrid, Renata 10 Kent Denver School FOUL NWI
-- Arreola Vazquez, Saralee 10 Adams City H FOUL NWI
-- Milfeld, Schariar 11 Battle Mount FOUL NWI
-- Miller, Matison 10 Kent Denver School FOUL NWI
-- Hall, Mya 9 Palmer High School DNS NWI
-- Boutrous, Olivia 11 Holy Family DNS NWI
-- Divich, Dakota 12 Pine Creek H DNS NWI
-- Clark, Lily 11 SkyView Academy DNS NWI
-- Cruz, Genevieve 11 Dakota Ridge DNS NWI
-- Baldwin, Sophia 10 Faith Christ DNS NWI
Event 80 Girls Long Jump
===========================================================================
Records: 19-04 2012 Chyna Ries, George Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Evans, Maya 9 Vista Peak H 19-00.75 +0.0 10
2 Harvey, Amelia 12 Pine Creek H 17-10.50 +0.0 8
3 Bollig, Madelyn 12 Fort Collins 17-05.50 +0.0 6
4 Strickler, Nikki 11 Wheat Ridge 17-04.25 +0.0 5
5 Mackin, Julie 11 Castle View 16-11.75 +0.0 4
6 McCall, Bailey 12 Palisade Hig 16-08.50 +0.0 3
7 Kriese, Skyler 11 Douglas Coun 16-03.75 +0.0 2
8 Groce, Alexis 12 George Washi 16-02.50 0.1 1
9 Carlton, McKenna 10 D'Evelyn Hig 16-02.25 +0.0
Event 82 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Records: 39-00 2011 Danielle Williams, Eaglecrest
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harvey, Amelia 12 Pine Creek H 37-04.50q 0.1
2 Smith, Sarah 10 D'Evelyn Hig 37-00.75q +0.0
3 Brown, Marlee 11 Palmer High School 35-07.25q +0.0
4 Morgan, Hali 12 Denver East 35-06.75q 1.5
5 Pettit, Mackenzie 12 Castle View 35-03.00q 0.3
6 Lopes, Keisha 11 Smoky Hill H 34-05.00q 0.4
7 Hopkins, Sarah 11 Fairview Hig 34-02.25q 0.3
8 Remmers, Katie 12 Fort Collins 34-01.75q 0.4
9 Elmanouzi, Anissa 10 Douglas Coun 33-06.25q +0.0
10 Schmid, Carina 10 Fairview Hig 33-05.75 +0.0
11 Bell, Emily 12 D'Evelyn Hig 33-05.50 +0.0
12 Kacanda, Kaysha 10 Littleton Hi 33-01.75 1.6
13 Graves, Angela 11 Castle View 32-09.75 +0.0
14 Parish, Sophia 11 Rock Canyon 32-09.00 +0.0
15 Middleton, Mia 9 Arapahoe Hig 32-07.25 +0.0
16 Richardson, Laura 10 Palisade Hig 32-05.75 1.6
17 Nobles, Aliyah 11 Fountain-For 32-05.25 +0.0
18 Masching, Ivory 11 Doherty High School 32-05.00 +0.0
19 Thiessen, Abigail 10 Palisade Hig 32-04.75 0.7
20 Walker-Towles, Jayda 10 Central (Gra 32-03.00 0.7
21 Singer, Jordann 11 Ralston Vall 31-09.75 1.8
22 Turner, Carolyn 12 Fort Collins 31-09.00 0.8
23 Haynie, Baylee 11 Thomas Jeffe 31-08.25 1.6
24 Horii, Jessica 11 Summit High School 31-07.00 +0.0
25 Marchando, Sydney 10 Rock Canyon 31-03.00 +0.0
26 Weld, Brenna 9 Douglas Coun 31-01.00 -1.6
27 Nelson, Valerie 12 Vista Peak H 31-00.00 0.8
28 Fernald, Isabel 10 Wheat Ridge 30-09.50 0.4
29 Johnson, Jordan 10 Sierra High School 30-02.50 0.8
30 Keister, Gabriella 9 Ralston Vall 29-08.75 1.1
31 Mosey, Megan 12 Conifer High School 29-06.75 +0.0
32 Wilkerson, Carina 11 Dakota Ridge 29-06.00 +0.0
33 Lattimore, Jaivion 9 Overland Hig 27-05.50 NWI
-- Jacobsen, Madeline 11 Thomas Jeffe SCR NWI
-- Lloyd, Michelle 10 Smoky Hill H SCR NWI
-- Hutchins, Kelly 12 Wheat Ridge SCR NWI
-- Clark, Lily 11 SkyView Academy SCR NWI
-- Scott, Sade 10 Vista Peak H SCR NWI
-- Stockton, Abigail 11 Highlands Ra SCR NWI
-- Petit-Molina, Paula 12 Kent Denver School SCR NWI
-- Davis, Shawvone 12 Fountain-For SCR NWI
-- Crump, Caroline 11 Heritage Hig SCR NWI
-- Neirynck, Grace 9 Regis Jesuit SCR NWI
-- Davis, Juliana 9 Regis Jesuit SCR NWI
-- Milfeld, Schariar 11 Battle Mount SCR NWI
-- Girard, Jessica 10 Arapahoe Hig SCR NWI
-- Coombe, Victoria 12 Eaglecrest H DNS NWI
-- McCalman, Deasia 11 Denver East DNS NWI
-- Divich, Dakota 12 Pine Creek H DNS NWI
-- Wilson, Lucinda 12 Sierra High School DNS NWI
-- Meagher, Alexa 11 Heritage Hig DNS NWI
Event 82 Girls Triple Jump
===========================================================================
Records: 39-00 2011 Danielle Williams, Eaglecrest
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Harvey, Amelia 12 Pine Creek H 37-04.50 0.1 10
2 Smith, Sarah 10 D'Evelyn Hig 37-00.75 +0.0 8
3 Brown, Marlee 11 Palmer High School 35-07.25 +0.0 6
4 Morgan, Hali 12 Denver East 35-06.75 +0.0 5
5 Pettit, Mackenzie 12 Castle View 35-03.00 0.3 4
6 Lopes, Keisha 11 Smoky Hill H 34-05.00 0.4 3
7 Hopkins, Sarah 11 Fairview Hig 34-02.25 0.3 2
8 Remmers, Katie 12 Fort Collins 34-01.75 0.4 1
9 Elmanouzi, Anissa 10 Douglas Coun 33-06.25 +0.0
Event 86 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================
Records: 42-07.50 2008 Morgan Sedivec, Heritage
Name Year School Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Tessa 11 Peak to Peak 37-06.50q
2 Coleman, Gina 10 Fountain-For 37-06.00q
3 Marr, Sydney 11 Pine Creek H 35-08.50q
4 Martinez, Sarah 12 Peak to Peak 34-11.50q
5 Dern, Emma 10 Fort Collins 34-02.50q
6 Thomas, Nina 12 Wheat Ridge 40-01.00q
6 Haman, Daisy 11 Pine Creek H 33-09.00q
8 Mahnke, Ann 12 Smoky Hill H 33-04.00q
8 Ervin, Kelly 11 Fort Collins 33-04.00q
10 Barrett, Noreylos 10 Fountain-For 33-03.00
11 Jarmond, Codi 12 Eaglecrest H 33-01.00
12 Suazo, Sierra 10 Castle View 32-09.50
13 Pettit, Bobbi 11 Littleton Hi 32-09.00
13 Cooney, Deidre 11 Smoky Hill H 32-09.00
15 Licht, Ashley 10 Highlands Ra 32-04.50
16 Carter, Katelynn 10 Palisade Hig 32-02.00
17 Portee-Curry, Ajane' 10 Overland Hig 31-11.00
18 Albers, Kelly 12 Castle View 31-07.50
19 Elliot, Samantha Jo Fort Collins 31-07.00
20 Podlacha, Nikol 12 Air Academy 31-06.00
21 Cuomo, Jessica 12 Battle Mount 31-05.25
22 Stewartson, Sloane 10 Rock Canyon 31-05.00
23 Line, Brittany 9 Littleton Hi 31-01.00
24 Ostrowski, Maddy 12 Englewood Hi 30-08.00
24 Gallegos, Katelin 10 Air Academy 30-08.00
26 Smith, Gabrielle 12 ThunderRidge 30-06.50
27 Davidson, Toriana 12 Faith Christ 30-02.50
28 Carlo, Krista 11 Palisade Hig 29-09.00
29 Funny, Brianna 11 Douglas Coun 29-05.00
30 Scott, Ranubia 11 Overland Hig 29-04.00
31 Clark, Nicolette 12 Sierra High School 28-09.50
32 Mahlmeister, Kara 12 Heritage Hig 28-08.00
33 Servais, Tori 12 Douglas Coun 28-04.00
34 Paul, Erica 9 Vista Peak H 28-03.00
35 Fiadonu, Eyram 11 D'Evelyn Hig 28-01.00
36 Magni, Elisa 10 Denver East 27-10.50
37 Sorenson, Brooke 11 Faith Christ 26-02.00
38 Wilcox, Makayla 12 Central (Gra 24-10.00
39 Vamvakias, Sophia 12 Englewood Hi 24-06.00
40 Stamper, Melanie 12 Battle Mount 24-03.00
41 Benton, Jessica 12 Heritage Hig 23-03.00
42 Wilson, Lucinda 12 Sierra High School 22-09.50
43 Kibe-Chartier, Hana 9 Denver East 22-05.00
44 Butsch, Lilly 9 Regis Jesuit 21-11.00
45 Bornsen, Alyssa 10 Central (Gra 18-07.00
-- Smith, Samantha 11 Holy Family DNS
-- Rogers, Auriel 11 George Washi DNS
-- Lanning, Natasha 11 Highlands Ra DNS
-- Smiens, Megan 11 Holy Family DNS
-- Moncado-Flores, Carolina 11 Adams City H DNS
-- Garcia, Adriana 11 Adams City H DNS
-- Stonebraker, Sara 11 Ralston Vall DNS
-- Howells, Ashley 11 Regis Jesuit DNS
-- Lindquist, Faith 12 Eaglecrest H DNS
-- Drown, Alyssa 11 Palmer High School DNS
-- Drown, Allison 9 Palmer High School DNS
-- Fiadonu, Enyonam 11 D'Evelyn Hig DNS
-- Pataroque, Dana 12 Rock Canyon DNS
Event 86 Girls Shot Put
=====================================================================
Records: 42-07.50 2008 Morgan Sedivec, Heritage
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Nina 12 Wheat Ridge 40-01.00 10
2 Anderson, Tessa 11 Peak to Peak 37-06.50 8
3 Coleman, Gina 10 Fountain-For 37-06.00 6
4 Marr, Sydney 11 Pine Creek H 35-08.50 5
5 Martinez, Sarah 12 Peak to Peak 34-11.50 4
6 Dern, Emma 10 Fort Collins 34-02.50 3
7 Haman, Daisy 11 Pine Creek H 33-09.00 2
8 Mahnke, Ann 12 Smoky Hill H 33-04.00 1
9 Ervin, Kelly 11 Fort Collins J33-04.00
Event 84 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================
Records: 134-02 2011 Valerie Allman, Silver Creek
Name Year School Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coleman, Gina 10 Fountain-For 128-01q
2 Podlacha, Nikol 12 Air Academy 126-03q
3 Migl, Amy 11 Lutheran Hig 117-06q
4 Marr, Sydney 11 Pine Creek H 116-03q
5 Stewartson, Sloane 10 Rock Canyon 114-09q
6 Ervin, Kelly 11 Fort Collins 114-06q
7 Matl, Gabbie 11 Littleton Hi 110-10q
8 Carlo, Krista 11 Palisade Hig 110-01q
9 Cooney, Deidre 11 Smoky Hill H 108-10q
10 Cuomo, Jessica 12 Battle Mount 106-02
11 Mahnke, Ann 12 Smoky Hill H 104-06
12 Gallegos, Katelin 10 Air Academy 103-09
13 Suazo, Sierra 10 Castle View 101-10
14 Jarmond, Codi 12 Eaglecrest H 101-03
15 Anderson, Tessa 11 Peak to Peak 99-05
16 Clark, Nicolette 12 Sierra High School 99-04
17 Haman, Daisy 11 Pine Creek H 99-00
18 Dern, Emma 10 Fort Collins 96-06
19 Brown, Serena 12 Douglas Coun 93-02
20 Vavrik, Dasia 11 Arapahoe Hig 92-09
21 Thomas, Nina 12 Wheat Ridge 92-08
22 Winn, Kelly Castle View 92-00
23 Funny, Brianna 11 Douglas Coun 91-08
24 Pettit, Bobbi 11 Littleton Hi 91-06
25 Pacheco, Hannah 10 Palisade Hig 90-01
26 Osborn, Tiffani 11 Legacy High School 85-04
27 Wilcox, Makayla 12 Central (Gra 85-01
28 Fiadonu, Enyonam 11 D'Evelyn Hig 84-07
29 Trujillo, Rachel 11 Legacy High School 82-10
30 Portee-Curry, Ajane' 10 Overland Hig 82-08
31 Magni, Elisa 10 Denver East 81-10
32 Sorenson, Brooke 11 Faith Christ 81-09
33 Barrett, Noreylos 10 Fountain-For 81-07
34 Miller, Kaitlyn 12 Arapahoe Hig 77-06
35 Benton, Jessica 12 Heritage Hig 77-02
36 Harper, Lauren 10 Overland Hig 74-11
37 Orban, Danielle 11 Regis Jesuit 72-10
38 Stamper, Melanie 12 Battle Mount 72-01
39 Bornsen, Alyssa 10 Central (Gra 71-04
40 Pataroque, Dana 12 Rock Canyon 70-02
41 Vamvakias, Sophia 12 Englewood Hi 67-02
42 Garcia, Adriana 11 Adams City H 56-06
43 Hubbard, Emma 9 Englewood Hi 51-11
44 Kibe-Chartier, Hana 9 Denver East 51-08
-- Paul, Erica 9 Vista Peak H DNS
-- Wilson, Lucinda 12 Sierra High School DNS
-- Rasmussen, Erika 10 Regis Jesuit DNS
-- Lindquist, Faith 12 Eaglecrest H DNS
-- Fiadonu, Eyram 11 D'Evelyn Hig DNS
-- Mahlmeister, Kara 12 Heritage Hig DNS
-- Moncado-Flores, Carolina 11 Adams City H DNS
-- Kelly, Michaela 10 Castle View DNS
-- Smith, Samantha 11 Holy Family DNS
-- Smiens, Megan 11 Holy Family DNS
-- Martinez, Sarah 12 Peak to Peak DNS
-- Lanning, Natasha 11 Highlands Ra DNS
-- Licht, Ashley 10 Highlands Ra DNS
Event 84 Girls Discus Throw
=====================================================================
Records: 134-02 2011 Valerie Allman, Silver Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Coleman, Gina 10 Fountain-For 128-01 10
2 Podlacha, Nikol 12 Air Academy 126-03 8
3 Migl, Amy 11 Lutheran Hig 117-06 6
4 Marr, Sydney 11 Pine Creek H 116-03 5
5 Stewartson, Sloane 10 Rock Canyon 114-09 4
6 Ervin, Kelly 11 Fort Collins 114-06 3
7 Matl, Gabbie 11 Littleton Hi 110-10 2
8 Carlo, Krista 11 Palisade Hig 110-01 1
9 Cooney, Deidre 11 Smoky Hill H 108-10
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Records: 10.50 2006 JT Scheuerman, Littleton
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Kent 11 Lutheran Hig 10.85q +0.0 3
2 Lanier, Javan 11 Regis Jesuit 10.88q +0.0 1
3 Mcghee, Noah 11 Littleton Hi 10.98q 0.1 10
4 Cohn, Nick 12 Dakota Ridge 11.04q 0.2 5
5 Phillips, Ki Jana 10 Chaparral Hi 11.05q 0.1 10
6 Youngs, Chris 11 Lutheran Hig 11.06q 0.1 4
7 Tigner, Charles 12 Fountain-For 11.09q 0.2 9
8 Spencer, Javon 11 Chaparral Hi 11.11q +0.0 8
9 Lyon, Christian 11 Fountain-For 11.17 0.1 2
10 Miller, Brock 10 Lakewood Hig 11.19 0.2 7
11 Poole, Surae 12 Denver South 11.20 0.2 9
12 Agyei, Michael 12 Smoky Hill H 11.21 +0.0 6
13 Bradford, Terrell 12 Palmer High School 11.22 +0.0 6
14 Tedstrom, Wesley 10 D'Evelyn Hig 11.25 0.2 9
15 Wright, Malcolm 12 Denver South 11.29 0.1 11
16 Martin, Jalen 10 Eaglecrest H 11.33 +0.0 1
16 Szymczak, Blake 12 Kelly Walsh 11.33 +0.0 8
18 Rockwood, Mark 10 Ralston Vall 11.34 +0.0 1
19 Pride, Matthew 12 Manual High School 11.36 0.2 7
20 Kelley, Preston 12 Fort Collins 11.37 0.2 5
21 Evans, Jack 11 Wheat Ridge 11.39 0.1 11
22 Bersagal, Nick 12 Englewood Hi 11.45 0.1 4
23 Benson, Richie 12 Conifer High School 11.48 0.1 10
24 Weseman, Alex 11 Fairview Hig 11.49 +0.0 3
25 Denton, Christian 12 D'Evelyn Hig 11.50 0.1 2
26 Thompson, LaTrail 11 Vista Peak H 11.51 0.1 2
26 Counts, Nicholas 10 Pine Creek H 11.51 0.1 11
28 Wessbecker, Blake 12 Castle View 11.53 +0.0 3
29 Russell, Kaden 12 Castle View 11.60 0.2 5
30 Nguyen-Duran, Jason 12 Ralston Vall 11.61 0.2 7
31 RuFran, Adonis 10 Palmer High School 11.64 0.2 9
32 Younggreen, Ryan 12 Holy Family 11.66 0.1 2
33 Simmons, Ethan 10 Legacy High School 11.67 0.2 5
33 McDaniel, Luke 11 Arapahoe Hig 11.67 +0.0 8
33 Coburn, Bruce 12 Fort Collins 11.67 +0.0 6
36 Hansen, Braxton 10 Legacy High School 11.69 +0.0 3
37 Durrett, Elijah 10 Faith Christ 11.70 0.2 7
38 Alberts, Trevor 12 Palisade Hig 11.72 0.1 10
38 Heath, Chris 12 Thomas Jeffe 11.72 +0.0 6
40 Simonton, Sandy 12 Battle Mount 11.80 0.1 10
41 Howard, Marcus 10 Denver Schoo 11.81 +0.0 8
42 Smith, Latrale 10 Overland Hig 11.83 0.1 4
43 Jackson, Tsavion 11 Overland Hig 11.84 0.1 4
44 Domier, Will 10 Holy Family 11.85 +0.0 8
44 Lujan, Jeremy 11 Dakota Ridge 11.85 +0.0 6
46 Gholston, Ike 10 Regis Jesuit 11.90 0.2 9
47 Sayers, Kinshasa 11 Thomas Jeffe 11.94 +0.0 3
47 Bush, Daniel 11 George Washi 11.94 +0.0 1
49 Wantings, Kenny 9 Eaglecrest H 11.95 0.2 9
50 Young, Charles 9 Denver East 11.96 0.1 10
50 James Waters, Tristan 10 Smoky Hill H 11.96 0.1 2
52 Schutte, Grant 12 Rock Canyon 11.97 0.2 7
53 Pierce, Joshua 11 Wheat Ridge 11.98 0.1 4
54 Suarez, Stefan 11 Fairview Hig 12.00 +0.0 3
54 Adan, Abdikadir 10 Denver East 12.00 +0.0 1
56 Cardenas, Gabe 11 Arapahoe Hig 12.02 0.2 5
56 Montoya, Justin 12 Centaurus Hi 12.02 0.2 7
56 Price, Prescott 10 Palisade Hig 12.02 +0.0 8
59 Keier, Brandon 12 George Washi 12.05 0.1 2
60 Bodenhorn, Chase 12 Highlands Ra 12.07 0.1 11
61 Brown, Dontre 11 Vista Peak H 12.08 0.1 11
62 Serumaga, Spencer 10 Kent Denver School 12.16 0.1 4
63 Marquez, Alex 11 Adams City H 12.19 +0.0 8
64 Brown, Xavier 9 Sierra High School 12.23 0.1 4
65 Wolfinbarger, Dalton 10 Douglas Coun 12.24 0.1 2
66 Rilinger, Trenton 12 Douglas Coun 12.25 0.2 5
67 Esparza, Raymundo 12 Adams City H 12.30 +0.0 6
68 Long, Wyatt 12 Englewood Hi 12.31 +0.0 6
69 Kane, Alex 12 Rock Canyon 12.36 +0.0 1
70 Agyekum, Isaiah 10 Sierra High School 12.48 0.2 5
71 Escobar, Emmanuel 10 Battle Mount 12.52 0.2 7
72 Chastain, Drew 11 Summit High School 12.54 0.1 10
73 Dottson, Cameron 9 Central (Gra 12.59 0.2 9
74 McKissick, Charlie 9 Kent Denver School 12.61 0.1 11
75 Mooney, Sean 11 Centaurus Hi 12.71 0.1 11
76 Harvey, Robert 11 Sheridan Hig 12.99 0.2 5
77 Williamson, Jayson 10 Peak to Peak 13.25 0.1 10
78 Lopez, Faustin 9 Sheridan Hig 13.37 0.2 9
79 DeJager, Brandt 9 SkyView Academy 13.74 +0.0 8
80 Gonzales, Yancey 11 Peak to Peak 13.85 0.2 7
-- Moore, Colton 10 Douglas Coun DNS +0.0 3
-- Pribble, Kolton 9 Ralston Vall DNS 0.1 4
-- Lee, Tristan 9 SkyView Academy DNS +0.0 6
-- Olsen, Trevor 11 Faith Christ DNS +0.0 1
-- Morgan, Ben 12 Highlands Ra DNS +0.0 3
-- Ferguson, Nate 11 Conifer High School DNS 0.1 11
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Records: 10.50 2006 JT Scheuerman, Littleton
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Lanier, Javan 11 Regis Jesuit 10.73 +0.0 10
2 Mcghee, Noah 11 Littleton Hi 10.83 +0.0 8
3 Youngs, Chris 11 Lutheran Hig 10.85 +0.0 6
4 Harris, Kent 11 Lutheran Hig 10.93 +0.0 5
5 Cohn, Nick 12 Dakota Ridge 10.99 +0.0 4
6 Phillips, Ki Jana 10 Chaparral Hi 11.11 +0.0 3
7 Tigner, Charles 12 Fountain-For 11.12 +0.0 2
8 Spencer, Javon 11 Chaparral Hi 11.13 +0.0 1
Event 10 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Records: 20.84 2012 Ray Bozmans, Fort Collins
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Donnell, Tevin 12 Fountain-For 21.83q 0.2 2
2 Harris, Kent 11 Lutheran Hig 22.01q -0.6 8
3 Ware, Mike 12 Gateway High School 22.23q 0.3 1
4 Miller, Brock 10 Lakewood Hig 22.30q -0.4 6
5 Lanier, Javan 11 Regis Jesuit 22.36q -0.2 4
6 Mcghee, Noah 11 Littleton Hi 22.43q -0.5 10
7 Youngs, Chris 11 Lutheran Hig 22.67q -0.3 7
8 Counts, Nicholas 10 Pine Creek H 22.69q 0.3 1
9 Bersagal, Nick 12 Englewood Hi 22.78 -0.4 6
10 Wright, Malcolm 12 Denver South 22.85 -0.2 11
11 Evans, Jack 11 Wheat Ridge 22.88 -0.7 9
12 Thompson, LaTrail 11 Vista Peak H 22.93 -0.1 3
13 Poole, Surae 12 Denver South 22.94 -0.1 3
14 Agyei, Michael 12 Smoky Hill H 22.95 -0.5 10
15 Harris, Drue 12 Fountain-For 23.02 -0.7 9
16 Lienemann, Austin 12 Arapahoe Hig 23.07 -0.5 10
17 Denton, Christian 12 D'Evelyn Hig 23.17 -0.3 7
18 Alberts, Trevor 12 Palisade Hig 23.20 -0.2 11
19 Goldin, Mosi 11 Overland Hig 23.22 0.2 2
20 Blanton, Brent 12 Highlands Ra 23.28 -0.6 8
21 Kelly, Dalantae 12 Smoky Hill H 23.40 0.2 2
22 Logan, Jordan 12 Overland Hig 23.41 0.3 1
23 Bostak, Sam 11 Fort Collins 23.45 -0.2 4
23 DeMello, Shane 12 Fort Collins 23.45 -0.3 7
25 Turner, Darian 12 Eaglecrest H 23.50 -0.5 10
26 Benson, Richie 12 Conifer High School 23.51 -0.4 6
27 McDaniel, Luke 11 Arapahoe Hig 23.55 -0.2 4
28 Nguyen-Duran, Jason 12 Ralston Vall 23.65 -0.4 6
29 RuFran, Adonis 10 Palmer High School 23.73 -0.6 8
30 Brock, Kyle 9 Castle View 23.77 0.3 1
31 Kamby, Creek 10 Battle Mount 23.81 -0.7 9
32 Daniels, Mason 12 Vail Christi 23.83 0.2 2
33 Davenport, Matt 12 Highlands Ra 23.85 -0.2 4
34 Becquet, Alexander 11 Douglas Coun 23.87 -0.1 3
35 Arellano, Brian 10 Legacy High School 23.90 -0.6 8
36 Stroz, Ryan 11 Castle View 23.92 -0.4 6
37 Puckett, Ryne 11 Centaurus Hi 23.95 -0.6 8
38 Cammack, Jorden 12 Thomas Jeffe 23.97 -0.5 5
39 Gregston, Parker 12 Ralston Vall 24.07 -0.2 4
40 Montoya, Justin 12 Centaurus Hi 24.12 -0.1 3
41 Mitchell, Nathaniel 12 George Washi 24.22 0.2 2
41 Cadena, Devin 9 Rock Canyon 24.22 -0.2 4
43 Rodriguez, Irvin 12 Battle Mount 24.23 -0.7 9
44 Young, Charles 9 Denver East 24.26 -0.3 7
45 Gregorich-Nevin, Uriah 12 Central (Gra 24.28 0.2 2
45 Herrold, Ethan 12 Wheat Ridge 24.28 -0.2 11
47 Heupal, Jon 9 Eaglecrest H 24.30 -0.7 9
47 Durrett, Elijah 10 Faith Christ 24.30 -0.2 11
49 Cannon, Miles 11 Vista Peak H 24.35 -0.2 11
50 Snocker, Jacob 10 Rock Canyon 24.36 -0.5 5
51 Marquez, Alex 11 Adams City H 24.50 -0.3 7
52 Padmore, Marcus 12 George Washi 24.55 -0.2 4
53 Sugg, Colin 11 Heritage Hig 24.56 -0.5 5
54 Esparza, Raymundo 12 Adams City H 24.57 -0.5 5
55 Cosby, Jamal 11 Palmer High School 24.62 0.3 1
56 Adan, Abdikadir 10 Denver East 24.63 -0.1 3
57 Johnson, Mitch 11 Heritage Hig 24.81 -0.3 7
58 Yon, DeQuan 12 Sierra High School 24.89 -0.6 8
59 Cornell, Ryan 11 Regis Jesuit 24.94 -0.5 5
60 Hintgen, Connor 11 Summit High School 24.97 -0.4 6
61 Bowering, Sean 12 Englewood Hi 25.16 -0.3 7
62 Edwards-Bailey, Jeff 12 Palisade Hig 25.25 -0.7 9
63 Hiatt, Jacob 10 Sierra High School 25.27 -0.4 6
64 Sutton, Paris 9 Dakota Ridge 25.31 0.3 1
65 McKissick, Charlie 9 Kent Denver School 25.44 0.2 2
66 Baucam, Donavan 10 Thomas Jeffe 25.55 -0.5 5
67 Dottson, Cameron 9 Central (Gra 26.08 -0.6 8
68 Harvey, Robert 11 Sheridan Hig 26.52 -0.5 10
69 Lopez, Faustin 9 Sheridan Hig 27.02 -0.2 11
70 Kumar, Sunil 10 Kent Denver School 27.27 -0.2 11
71 Lee, Tristan 9 SkyView Academy 27.49 -0.5 10
-- Tedstrom, Wesley 10 D'Evelyn Hig DNS -0.2 11
-- Szymczak, Blake 12 Kelly Walsh DNS -0.5 5
-- Ragin, Aaron 12 Legacy High School DNS -0.1 3
-- Suarez, Stefan 11 Fairview Hig DNS -0.1 3
-- Olsen, Trevor 11 Faith Christ DNS -0.5 10
-- Ferguson, Nate 11 Conifer High School DNS -0.6 8
-- Bright, Ben 12 Fairview Hig DNS -0.7 9
-- Domier, Will 10 Holy Family DNS -0.5 10
-- Hoffman, Alexander 12 Dakota Ridge DNS 0.3 1
-- DeJager, Brandt 9 SkyView Academy DNS -0.7 9
Event 10 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Records: 20.84 2012 Ray Bozmans, Fort Collins
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Ware, Mike 12 Gateway High School 21.24 +0.0 10
2 Donnell, Tevin 12 Fountain-For 21.33 +0.0 8
3 Harris, Kent 11 Lutheran Hig 21.61 +0.0 6
4 Lanier, Javan 11 Regis Jesuit 22.01 +0.0 4.50
4 Miller, Brock 10 Lakewood Hig 22.01 +0.0 4.50
6 Youngs, Chris 11 Lutheran Hig 22.36 +0.0 3
7 Counts, Nicholas 10 Pine Creek H 22.81 +0.0 2
-- Mcghee, Noah 11 Littleton Hi DNS +0.0
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==================================================================
Records: 47.36 1986 Albert Ransom, Montbello
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Brock 10 Lakewood Hig 49.15q 2
2 Rockwood, Mark 10 Ralston Vall 49.86q 6
3 Yount, Blake 12 Smoky Hill H 49.92q 7
4 Steiner, Marcus 12 Denver South 50.26q 9
5 Hopkins, Tahir 11 Smoky Hill H 50.28q 9
6 Harris, Kent 11 Lutheran Hig 50.30q 8
7 Weseman, Alex 11 Fairview Hig 50.34q 8
8 Ware, Mike 12 Gateway High School 50.46q 5
9 Sabino, Juan 12 Fountain-For 50.61 10
10 Ragin, Aaron 12 Legacy High School 50.65 1
11 Smith, Kendal 10 Douglas Coun 51.23 10
12 Munson, Calvin 12 Fairview Hig 51.40 4
13 Davis, Dewitt 12 D'Evelyn Hig 51.77 2
14 Benson, Richie 12 Conifer High School 51.85 2
15 Hogan, Daniel 11 Regis Jesuit 51.89 7
16 Gregorich-Nevin, Uriah 12 Central (Gra 52.01 3
17 Murray, Cameron 9 Overland Hig 52.16 5
18 Gaspar, Isaac 11 Heritage Hig 52.31 7
19 Martin, Nate 11 Summit High School 52.45 5
20 Bersagal, Nick 12 Englewood Hi 52.60 10
21 Watson, Zack 11 Palmer High School 52.89 4
22 Ritter, Deondre 9 Fountain-For 52.98 6
23 Castro, Cameron 11 Fort Collins 53.03 8
24 Erickson, Sam 10 Palisade Hig 53.09 3
24 Lyle, Keane 12 Rock Canyon 53.09 1
26 Weah, Saybechee 12 Denver South 53.13 3
27 Almeida, Alan 12 Vista Peak H 53.32 8
28 Kamby, Creek 10 Battle Mount 53.37 4
29 Schreffler, Brian 10 Castle View 53.53 7
30 Puckett, Ryne 11 Centaurus Hi 53.57 1
31 Balmer, Grayland 12 Faith Christ 53.59 2
32 Edwards-Bailey, Jeff 12 Palisade Hig 53.65 2
33 Cardenas, Gabe 11 Arapahoe Hig 53.70 1
34 Fulton, Owen 10 D'Evelyn Hig 53.80 5
35 Black, Joe 11 Sheridan Hig 53.98 5
36 Johnson, Mitch 11 Heritage Hig 54.05 10
37 Jelinek, Jacob 12 Ralston Vall 54.07 9
38 Jaros, Ben 11 Holy Family 54.14 8
39 Lipic, Marcos 12 Machebeuf (B 54.22 9
40 Rodriguez, Irvin 12 Battle Mount 54.23 9
41 Arkell, Luke 9 Lutheran Hig 54.44 6
42 Langley, Avery 11 Rock Canyon 54.63 1
43 Cosby, Jamal 11 Palmer High School 54.65 8
44 Herrold, Ethan 12 Wheat Ridge 54.66 9
45 McDaniel, Luke 11 Arapahoe Hig 55.00 6
46 Gaffin, Morgan 9 Castle View 55.15 2
47 Scerbo, Charlie 11 Holy Family 55.45 6
48 Burrell, Keyin 11 Denver East 55.84 6
49 Garnes, Victor 9 Eaglecrest H 55.86 1
50 Hoffman, Alexander 12 Dakota Ridge 55.98 7
51 Burns, Andrew 12 Fort Collins 56.02 4
52 Morroni, David 11 Regis Jesuit 56.49 3
53 Corbin, Corey 9 Eaglecrest H 56.55 2
54 Passes, Andreses 11 Highlands Ra 56.61 5
55 Gajdys, Caio 11 Centaurus Hi 56.70 4
56 Widger, Brandon 11 Dakota Ridge 57.06 3
57 Ware, Terron 11 Sierra High School 57.38 1
58 Rocha, Julio 12 Manual High School 57.67 3
59 Wilson, Jordon 9 SkyView Academy 57.95 8
60 Rickel, Caleb 9 SkyView Academy 57.98 7
61 Perez-Flores, Jesus 11 Adams City H 58.00 4
62 Dottson, Cameron 9 Central (Gra 58.23 10
63 Jones, Chris 11 Overland Hig 58.34 2
64 Holmes, Jarrek 11 Kent Denver School 58.38 10
65 Murphy, Bailey 9 Vista Peak H 58.59 10
66 Dacaug, Rhett 10 Estes Park H 59.10 7
67 Kang, Jay 9 Peak to Peak 1:00.56 8
68 Hogan, Ryan 9 Kent Denver School 1:02.16 6
-- Barrera, Carlos 11 Adams City H DNS 7
-- Lopez, Faustin 9 Sheridan Hig DNS 4
-- Biacan, Zachary 11 Sierra High School DNS 3
-- Blanton, Brent 12 Highlands Ra DNS 4
-- Arellano, Brian 10 Legacy High School DNS 6
-- Bush, Daniel 11 George Washi DNS 9
-- Bowering, Sean 12 Englewood Hi DNS 5
-- Massey, Joseph 11 Denver East DNS 9
-- Ferguson, Nate 11 Conifer High School DNS 5
-- Howart, Kyle 12 Wheat Ridge DNS 3
-- Wolfe, Kyle 12 Douglas Coun DNS 10
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Records: 47.36 1986 Albert Ransom, Montbello
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ware, Mike 12 Gateway High School 48.25 10
2 Miller, Brock 10 Lakewood Hig 48.99 8
3 Rockwood, Mark 10 Ralston Vall 50.19 6
4 Hopkins, Tahir 11 Smoky Hill H 50.76 5
5 Harris, Kent 11 Lutheran Hig 52.59 4
-- Weseman, Alex 11 Fairview Hig DNS
-- Yount, Blake 12 Smoky Hill H DNS
-- Steiner, Marcus 12 Denver South DNS
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run
========================================================================
Records: 1:52.93 2012 Kirk Webb, Monarch
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
Finals
1 Yount, Blake 12 Smoky Hill H 1:52.61 5 10
2 Thomas, Benjamin 12 Fountain-For 1:56.58 5 8
3 Del Mazo, Kevin 12 Smoky Hill H 1:57.02 5 6
4 Santos, Tristan 12 Boulder High School 1:57.76 5 5
5 Riley, Noah 12 Lakewood Hig 1:57.88 5 4
6 Romero, Jeremy 11 Heritage Hig 1:58.24 5 3
7 Kenner, Matt 12 Heritage Hig 1:58.65 5 2
8 Keely, Evan 12 Eaglecrest H 1:58.97 5 1
9 Alhamra, Zachary 12 Pine Creek H 1:59.09 5
10 Briggs, Henry 12 Fort Collins 1:59.50 5
11 Moore, David 10 ThunderRidge 2:00.02 5
12 Helvey, Brock 9 Douglas Coun 2:01.24 4
13 Olin, Logan 11 Ralston Vall 2:02.75 4
14 Rohlwing, Spencer 11 Regis Jesuit 2:03.79 4
15 Gregorich-Nevin, Uriah 12 Central (Gra 2:03.83 3
16 Sarabia, Alexander 12 Douglas Coun 2:03.85 5
17 Primozich, Sam 10 Boulder High School 2:04.07 5
18 Dillon, Connor 10 Palisade Hig 2:04.10 2
19 Sherman, Skylar 12 Fairview Hig 2:04.25 5
20 Davidson, Jack 11 Regis Jesuit 2:04.49 3
21 Ruble, Isaac 11 Peak to Peak 2:04.63 4
22 Martin, Nate 11 Summit High School 2:04.79 2
23 King, Keegan 11 Rock Canyon 2:04.99 2
24 Stark, Tanner 11 Estes Park H 2:05.00 2
25 Runco, Nick 10 Lutheran Hig 2:05.32 3
26 Moir, John 11 Palisade Hig 2:05.38 3
27 Lipic, Marcos 12 Machebeuf (B 2:05.48 3
28 Fulton, Owen 10 D'Evelyn Hig 2:05.78 4
29 Thompson, Aj 10 Lutheran Hig 2:05.81 3
30 Carlson, Michael 12 Arapahoe Hig 2:05.99 4
31 Seiple, Alex 10 Fairview Hig 2:06.01 3
32 Gablemann, Christian 10 Fountain-For 2:06.24 4
33 Rowland, Ben 12 Dakota Ridge 2:06.41 4
34 Hall, Nicolas 12 Castle View 2:06.71 4
35 Shonka, Conner 11 Eaglecrest H 2:06.82 4
36 Carroll, Kristian 12 Pine Creek H 2:07.39 3
37 Rutherford, Baylen 12 Fort Collins 2:07.73 3
38 Braun, Joshua 12 Battle Mount 2:07.97 4
39 Flores, Riverz 11 Denver North 2:08.42 3
40 Davis, Charlie 11 D'Evelyn Hig 2:09.00 3
41 Bohling, Branden 11 Ralston Vall 2:09.49 3
42 Price, Tanner 10 Holy Family 2:09.59 2
43 Helmer, Grant 11 Highlands Ra 2:10.01 3
44 Ware, Terron 11 Sierra High School 2:10.10 1
45 Marmalejo-Daher, Rafael 10 Denver East 2:10.39 2
46 Encinias, Jackson 10 Castle View 2:10.68 3
47 Black, Joe 11 Sheridan Hig 2:11.10 2
48 Henderson, Solomon 11 Overland Hig 2:11.77 2
49 Butcher, Justin 12 Highlands Ra 2:12.12 4
50 Cabral, Martin 12 Wheat Ridge 2:12.25 1
51 Gajdys, Caio 11 Centaurus Hi 2:12.54 2
52 Malek, Daniel 11 Littleton Hi 2:13.17 1
53 Larson, Nick 11 Holy Family 2:13.64 1
54 Cadayong, Aaron 11 Dakota Ridge 2:13.95 2
55 Ramsay, Logan 11 Summit High School 2:14.53 2
56 Thompson, Jack 9 Denver East 2:14.86 1
56 Penkowsky, Stuart 12 Wheat Ridge 2:14.86 1
58 Sotelo, Isac 11 Vail Christi 2:15.93 1
59 Severin, Trey 11 Vista Peak H 2:18.61 1
60 Kuykendall, Nathan 11 Peak to Peak 2:19.13 1
61 Guess, Tommy 11 Centaurus Hi 2:19.61 1
62 Artis, James 11 Overland Hig 2:26.80 2
63 Holmes, Jarrek 11 Kent Denver School 2:32.95 1
64 Dacaug, Rhett 10 Estes Park H 2:33.78 1
65 Hogan, Ryan 9 Kent Denver School 2:35.03 1
-- Aguirre, Alexis 10 Battle Mount DNS 4
-- Habert, Benjamin 12 Arapahoe Hig DNS 4
-- Almeida, Alan 12 Vista Peak H DNS 3
-- Garcia, David 10 Adams City H DNS 2
-- Far, Munib 11 ThunderRidge DNS 4
-- Jimenez, Harron 9 Adams City H DNS 1
-- Lazo, Jeffrey 12 Denver North DNS 4
-- Glover, Chad 12 Englewood Hi DNS 1
-- Vrabel, Bryce 10 Rock Canyon DNS 3
-- Green, Isaac 10 Monarch High School DNS 5
-- Cannon, Colin 11 Littleton Hi DNS 5
-- Rickel, Caleb 9 SkyView Academy DNS 2
-- Wilson, Jordon 9 SkyView Academy DNS 2
-- Fitzgerald, Jacoby 10 Sierra High School DNS 1
-- Leblow, Jared 10 Central (Gra DNS 2
Event 40 Boys 1600 Meter Run
========================================================================
Records: 4:11.50 2011 Connor Winter, Arapahoe
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
Finals
1 Barton, Forrest 12 Castle View 4:23.49 4 10
2 Day, Dylan 12 Fountain-For 4:23.67 4 8
3 Alhamra, Zachary 12 Pine Creek H 4:25.27 4 6
4 Riley, Noah 12 Lakewood Hig 4:25.72 4 5
5 Briggs, Henry 12 Fort Collins 4:30.19 4 4
6 Rieder, David 12 Boulder High School 4:34.20 4 3
7 Goldy, Steven 11 Arapahoe Hig 4:34.82 4 2
8 Fitsum, Hayelom 10 Denver East 4:34.87 4 1
9 O'Hagan, John 12 Regis Jesuit 4:35.37 4
10 McDonald, Matt 11 Air Academy 4:38.73 4
11 Olin, Logan 11 Ralston Vall 4:40.07 4
12 Hogan, Ben 11 Monarch High School 4:40.81 3
13 Westman, Zach 12 Boulder High School 4:40.83 4
14 Pohs, Christopher 12 Heritage Hig 4:41.17 3
15 Cannon, Colin 11 Littleton Hi 4:41.58 4
16 Gordon, Stuart 12 Denver East 4:43.82 3
17 Freeman, Jesse 12 Castle View 4:44.40 3
18 Theodore, Chris 9 Rock Canyon 4:45.21 3
19 Lanzl, Dillon 12 Central (Gra 4:45.42 4
20 Thomas, James 9 Fountain-For 4:45.75 2
21 Bohling, Branden 11 Ralston Vall 4:45.76 3
22 Hagen, Luc 11 Air Academy 4:45.80 4
23 Goldsberry, Jackson 12 Highlands Ra 4:46.15 3
24 Graf, Emil 10 Fairview Hig 4:46.67 3
25 Arreola, Ricardo 12 Battle Mount 4:46.88 4
26 Flores, Riverz 11 Denver North 4:46.95 3
27 Patzer, Ben 12 Centaurus Hi 4:47.24 2
28 Dillon, Connor 10 Palisade Hig 4:48.09 3
29 Tauber, Gabe 12 Rock Canyon 4:48.31 3
30 Zurfluh, Dylan 10 Estes Park H 4:48.88 2
31 Gipprich, Nathan 9 Pine Creek H 4:49.02 3
32 Lazo, Jeffrey 12 Denver North 4:49.71 4
33 Tricarico, John 11 ThunderRidge 4:50.58 3
34 Pence, Ethan 11 Vail Christi 4:50.75 3
35 Jordan, Lucas 9 D'Evelyn Hig 4:50.80 2
36 Leblow, Jared 10 Central (Gra 4:51.31 3
37 Kassahun, Jemil 10 Smoky Hill H 4:51.58 3
38 Conlon, Jack 11 Fort Collins 4:52.13 3
39 Penkowsky, Stuart 12 Wheat Ridge 4:52.86 2
40 Scavuzzo, Jimmy 9 SkyView Academy 4:53.79 2
41 Mills, Andrew 10 Eaglecrest H 4:54.20 2
42 Atencio, Bennett 9 Highlands Ra 4:54.59 2
43 Churchill, Parker 10 Regis Jesuit 4:55.97 2
44 Born, Elias 9 Conifer High School 4:56.14 2
45 Ramaswamy, Dylan 11 Heritage Hig 4:57.21 1
46 Meldrum, Benton 10 Dakota Ridge 4:57.85 2
47 Asamoah, Bright 11 Overland Hig 4:58.22 2
48 Morrissey, Zach 10 Fairview Hig 4:58.45 3
49 Lang, Julian 11 Overland Hig 4:58.48 2
50 Moore, Paul 12 ThunderRidge 4:59.50 4
51 Fontaine, Jackson 12 D'Evelyn Hig 5:01.07 2
52 Weiss, Mark 9 Douglas Coun 5:03.35 1
53 Long, Michael 9 Douglas Coun 5:03.94 1
54 Garcia, David 10 Adams City H 5:03.98 2
55 McNabb, Mark 9 Legacy High School 5:05.22 1
56 Giltner, James 11 Kent Denver School 5:05.75 2
57 Brevig, Mason 11 Arapahoe Hig 5:06.73 4
58 Martin, Abe 10 Conifer High School 5:07.63 1
59 Johnson, Nicholas 11 Eaglecrest H 5:08.30 1
60 Sotelo, Isac 11 Vail Christi 5:08.49 1
61 Gee, Matthew 10 Legacy High School 5:09.08 1
62 Glover, Chad 12 Englewood Hi 5:11.09 2
63 Butler, Ryan 9 SkyView Academy 5:12.83 1
64 Leschak, Bryce 10 Dakota Ridge 5:14.52 2
65 Miller, Matt 9 Lutheran Hig 5:15.38 1
66 Tobin, Brady 12 Centaurus Hi 5:19.35 1
67 Barnstable, Bruce 10 Littleton Hi 5:24.75 3
68 Hren, Matthew 11 Holy Family 5:26.13 1
69 Holmes, Jarrek 11 Kent Denver School 5:27.04 2
70 Gilmore, Niles 10 Vista Peak H 5:28.54 1
71 Beyene, Yosheab 9 Lutheran Hig 5:35.83 1
72 Dacaug, Rhett 10 Estes Park H 5:50.54 2
73 Meyers, Johnathon 11 Adams City H 6:00.12 1
74 Parsons, Robert 9 Vista Peak H 6:38.37 1
-- Acero, Guillermo 10 George Washi DNS 1
-- Moore, Cameron 12 Battle Mount DNS 3
-- Shelburne, Aidan 9 Wheat Ridge DNS 1
-- Alale, Ladi 10 Denver Schoo DNS 1
-- Green, Isaac 10 Monarch High School DNS 4
-- Smith, Marc 12 Sierra High School DNS 1
-- Moir, John 11 Palisade Hig DNS 2
-- Bradshaw, Spencer 11 Smoky Hill H DNS 3
-- Price, Tanner 10 Holy Family DNS 3
-- Espinola, Ben 12 Machebeuf (B DNS 4
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
========================================================================
Records: 9:23.09 2010 Walter Schaefer, Cherry Creek
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
Finals
1 Butler, Ben 11 SkyView Academy 9:23.19 1 10
2 Caldwell, Satchel 12 Boulder High School 9:39.10 1 8
3 Day, Dylan 12 Fountain-For 9:40.01 1 6
4 Goldy, Steven 11 Arapahoe Hig 9:40.14 1 5
5 Walsh, Zach 12 Basalt High School 9:43.92 1 4
6 Barton, Forrest 12 Castle View 9:44.16 1 3
7 Miller, Cody 12 Smoky Hill H 9:47.48 1 2
8 Salvador, Blake 11 Fort Collins 9:51.94 1 1
9 Hagen, Luc 11 Air Academy 9:53.54 1
10 Espinola, Ben 12 Machebeuf (B 9:53.93 1
11 Matthie, Conner 12 Fort Collins 9:56.75 1
12 Link, Jake 12 Centaurus Hi 10:02.41 1
13 Moore, Cameron 12 Battle Mount 10:09.38 1
14 Scudamore, Harrison 9 Denver East 10:10.89 1
15 Erickson, Jake 12 Palisade Hig 10:11.56 1
16 Leblow, Jared 10 Central (Gra 10:11.72 1
17 Freeman, Jesse 12 Castle View 10:17.20 1
18 Lazo, Jeffrey 12 Denver North 10:19.68 1
19 Johnson, Ben 12 Heritage Hig 10:20.44 2
20 Maddalone, Nicholas 11 Arapahoe Hig 10:21.51 1
21 Naber, Jacob 12 Fairview Hig 10:22.31 1
22 Bertron, Simon 12 Denver East 10:23.69 2
23 MacDonald, Brooks 11 Centaurus Hi 10:25.31 1
24 Dickinson, Luke 10 Rock Canyon 10:28.09 2
25 Thompson, Caleb 11 Douglas Coun 10:29.39 1
26 Flores, Riverz 11 Denver North 10:33.81 1
27 Nichols, Bryce 10 Fairview Hig 10:36.41 2
28 Brown, Mason 9 Eaglecrest H 10:38.80 2
29 Zurfluh, Dylan 10 Estes Park H 10:39.48 2
30 O'Hagan, John 12 Regis Jesuit 10:40.96 1
31 Rykovich, George 10 Eaglecrest H 10:42.34 2
32 Walth, Ben 11 Palmer High School 10:45.88 1
33 Payne, Michael 10 Smoky Hill H 10:46.30 2
34 Giltner, James 11 Kent Denver School 10:47.17 2
35 Walker, Dominic 12 Palmer High School 10:47.76 1
36 Borel, Jake 11 Battle Mount 10:48.51 2
37 Lanzl, Dillon 12 Central (Gra 10:49.23 2
38 Jordan, Lucas 9 D'Evelyn Hig 10:51.92 2
39 Meis, Caleb 9 Highlands Ra 10:54.27 2
40 Schramm, Matthew 10 Fountain-For 10:56.84 2
41 Iriye, Robert 12 Regis Jesuit 10:58.05 2
42 Phelps, Nick 12 Dakota Ridge 10:58.34 2
43 Rahman, Amitav 12 Heritage Hig 10:59.49 2
44 Fontaine, Jackson 12 D'Evelyn Hig 11:07.42 2
45 Rome, Conner 12 Highlands Ra 11:09.46 2
46 Lang, Julian 11 Overland Hig 11:11.04 2
47 Reno, Michael 11 Overland Hig 11:19.82 2
48 Barnstable, Bruce 10 Littleton Hi 11:22.13 2
49 Gonzales, Dominic 9 Douglas Coun 11:23.00 2
50 Born, Elias 9 Conifer High School 11:23.68 2
51 Sargent, Jacob 10 Legacy High School 11:34.89 2
52 Martin, Abe 10 Conifer High School 11:37.78 2
53 Passarelli, Tony 10 Dakota Ridge 11:54.06 2
54 Boots, McKinley 11 SkyView Academy 12:09.13 2
55 Gilmore, Niles 10 Vista Peak H 12:10.75 2
56 Smith, Marc 12 Sierra High School 13:44.27 2
-- Wells, Ryan 11 Holy Family DNS 2
-- Shelburne, Aidan 9 Wheat Ridge DNS 2
-- Glover, Chad 12 Englewood Hi DNS 2
-- Lasota, Cobi 10 Estes Park H DNS 2
-- Theodore, Chris 9 Rock Canyon DNS 1
-- Roch, Tyger 12 Monarch High School DNS 1
-- Hogan, Ben 11 Monarch High School DNS 2
-- Penkowsky, Stuart 12 Wheat Ridge DNS 2
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Records: 13.78 2003 Kellen Burl, Mullen
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wingard, Andrew 12 Ralston Vall 14.58q 1.2 2
2 Younggreen, Ryan 12 Holy Family 14.75q 1.0 1
3 Wright, Joshua 12 Overland Hig 14.78q 0.3 3
4 Shuman, Jay 11 Palisade Hig 15.01q 0.6 4
5 Strahler, Parker 12 Castle View 15.20q NWI 6
6 Hanson, Matt 11 Lutheran Hig 15.25q 1.2 2
7 Dynes, Zeke 12 Highlands Ra 15.27q 0.8 5
8 Lienemann, Austin 12 Arapahoe Hig 15.39q 0.8 5
9 Abiakam, Joseph 10 Denver East 15.43 0.6 4
10 Robillard, Thomas 11 Fort Collins 15.55 0.3 3
11 Howard, Marcus 10 Denver Schoo 15.59 1.2 2
12 Balmer, Grayland 12 Faith Christ 15.63 0.6 4
13 Metzler, Monty 12 Palisade Hig 15.66 1.0 1
14 Ethridge, Dustin 12 D'Evelyn Hig 15.70 NWI 6
15 Currie, Sergio 12 Fountain-For 15.73 NWI 6
16 Fosu, Paulison 10 Overland Hig 15.88 0.3 3
17 Hoffman-Maroney, Garren 10 Castle View 16.07 0.6 4
18 Loyd, Cooper 12 Ralston Vall 16.18 0.8 5
19 Lipski, Nicholas 12 Arapahoe Hig 16.20 0.8 5
20 Portillos, Damario 10 Pine Creek H 16.47 1.0 1
21 Paylor, Lucas 12 Rock Canyon 16.52 0.3 3
22 Martinez, Jaden 11 Wheat Ridge 16.58 1.0 1
23 Johnson, Zach 12 Summit High School 16.59 1.2 2
24 Huyghue, Aaron 12 Fountain-For 16.77 NWI 6
25 Saunders, Brandon 12 Wheat Ridge 16.89 0.6 4
26 Parrish, Demetrius 11 Battle Mount 16.91 1.2 2
27 Clausen, Aaron 10 Lutheran Hig 17.35 0.6 4
28 Boulton, Josh 10 Fort Collins 17.54 0.3 3
29 Vasquez, Brayan 12 Vista Peak H 17.57 0.3 3
30 Higgins, Cole 11 Eaglecrest H 17.69 0.8 5
31 Keller, Benjamin 12 Summit High School 17.93 1.2 2
32 D'Agostino, Derrick 11 Highlands Ra 18.08 NWI 6
33 Lucas, Otto 11 Heritage Hig 18.12 0.8 5
34 Keep, Chase 11 Battle Mount 18.16 NWI 6
35 Johnson, Andreas 12 D'Evelyn Hig 18.32 0.6 4
36 Fuhr, Daniel 9 Pine Creek H 18.52 1.2 2
37 Hudson, Michael 12 Kent Denver School 18.58 0.3 3
38 Gunther, Matthew 9 Fairview Hig 18.80 1.0 1
39 Weiss, Mark 9 Douglas Coun 19.61 NWI 6
40 Williamson, Jayson 10 Peak to Peak 19.77 0.6 4
41 Thompson, Garrett 11 Eaglecrest H 19.82 NWI 6
42 Garrison, Parker 9 Rock Canyon 20.25 0.8 5
43 Brooks, Jordan 12 George Washi 20.43 1.0 1
44 Ronyak, Max 9 Regis Jesuit 21.16 0.3 3
45 Obika, Kwesi 12 Peak to Peak 21.88 0.8 5
-- Taylor, Justice 12 Regis Jesuit DQ 1.0 1
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Records: 13.78 2003 Kellen Burl, Mullen
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Younggreen, Ryan 12 Holy Family 14.33 +0.0 10
2 Wright, Joshua 12 Overland Hig 14.33 +0.0 8
3 Shuman, Jay 11 Palisade Hig 14.93 +0.0 5
4 Dynes, Zeke 12 Highlands Ra 15.11 +0.0 6
5 Strahler, Parker 12 Castle View 15.14 +0.0 4
6 Hanson, Matt 11 Lutheran Hig 15.33 +0.0 3
7 Lienemann, Austin 12 Arapahoe Hig 15.55 +0.0 2
-- Wingard, Andrew 12 Ralston Vall DNS +0.0
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================
Records: 37.63 2001 Gerren Crochet, Boulder
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carrasco, Dominique 12 Smoky Hill H 38.64q 5
2 Ethridge, Dustin 12 D'Evelyn Hig 39.10q 4
3 Lienemann, Austin 12 Arapahoe Hig 39.44q 2
4 Rudel, Jake 11 Fort Collins 39.81q 7
5 Shuman, Jay 11 Palisade Hig 40.09q 5
6 Younggreen, Ryan 12 Holy Family 40.10q 1
7 Wingard, Andrew 12 Ralston Vall 40.57q 3
8 Dynes, Zeke 12 Highlands Ra 40.96q 1
9 Abiakam, Joseph 10 Denver East 41.24 3
10 Currie, Sergio 12 Fountain-For 41.59 6
11 Taylor, Justice 12 Regis Jesuit 41.79 4
12 Huyghue, Aaron 12 Fountain-For 42.36 7
13 Martinez, Jaden 11 Wheat Ridge 42.46 7
14 Colbert, Jaion 9 Overland Hig 42.64 1
15 Yorgov, Vasko 12 Heritage Hig 42.73 6
16 Robillard, Thomas 11 Fort Collins 42.96 2
17 Loyd, Cooper 12 Ralston Vall 43.02 1
18 Vasquez, Brayan 12 Vista Peak H 43.17 6
19 Clausen, Aaron 10 Lutheran Hig 43.39 5
20 Solomon, Miguel 10 Overland Hig 43.49 4
21 Mitchell, Chris 12 Vista Peak H 43.53 6
22 McDowall, Louis 11 Douglas Coun 43.88 2
23 Ortiz, Daniel 12 Battle Mount 43.92 7
23 McMurrain, Douglas 10 Battle Mount 43.92 1
23 Hanson, Matt 11 Lutheran Hig 43.92 4
26 Parrish, Demetrius 11 Battle Mount 44.00 3
27 Hoffman-Maroney, Garren 10 Castle View 44.39 5
28 Johnson, Andreas 12 D'Evelyn Hig 44.62 6
29 Lewis, Marcus 12 George Washi 44.80 5
30 Hermanstorfer, Samuel 11 Castle View 45.42 6
31 Higgins, Cole 11 Eaglecrest H 45.44 5
31 Garrison, Parker 9 Rock Canyon 45.44 2
33 McIntosh, Emerson 12 Heritage Hig 45.48 1
33 Metzler, Monty 12 Palisade Hig 45.48 2
35 Ashby, Jared 11 Pine Creek H 45.54 7
36 Lipski, Nicholas 12 Arapahoe Hig 45.64 2
37 Keller, Benjamin 12 Summit High School 46.03 4
38 Pousma, Luke 10 Rock Canyon 46.31 3
39 Weiss, Mark 9 Douglas Coun 46.44 3
40 Saunders, Brandon 12 Wheat Ridge 47.15 5
41 Butler, Jacob 12 Highlands Ra 47.40 7
42 Ronyak, Max 9 Regis Jesuit 49.30 6
43 Ulsh, Calvin 11 Centaurus Hi 49.52 7
44 Hudson, Michael 12 Kent Denver School 49.92 7
45 Fuhr, Daniel 9 Pine Creek H 54.36 3
-- Obika, Kwesi 12 Peak to Peak DNS 4
-- Johnson, Zach 12 Summit High School DNS 3
-- Gaw, Darrius 9 Smoky Hill H DNS 1
-- Long, Wyatt 12 Englewood Hi DNS 4
-- Thompson, Garrett 11 Eaglecrest H DNS 2
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Records: 37.63 2001 Gerren Crochet, Boulder
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Carrasco, Dominique 12 Smoky Hill H 38.39 10
2 Ethridge, Dustin 12 D'Evelyn Hig 38.98 8
3 Lienemann, Austin 12 Arapahoe Hig 39.37 6
4 Younggreen, Ryan 12 Holy Family 39.74 5
5 Rudel, Jake 11 Fort Collins 40.06 4
6 Shuman, Jay 11 Palisade Hig 40.95 3
-- Wingard, Andrew 12 Ralston Vall DNS
-- Dynes, Zeke 12 Highlands Ra DNS
Event 42 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Records: 41.84 2007 , Overland
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
Finals
1 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho 'A' 41.64 5 10
2 Regis Jesuit 'A' 42.29 5 8
3 Fort Collins High School 'A' 42.98 5 6
1) Bostak, Sam 11 2) Coburn, Bruce 12
3) DeMello, Shane 12 4) Kelley, Preston 12
4 Littleton High School 'A' 43.33 5 5
1) Blake, Tre 12 2) Lyons, Eric 12
3) Mcghee, Noah 11 4) Smith, Andrew 12
5 D'Evelyn High School 'A' 43.49 4 4
1) Hooks, Hunter 11 2) Tedstrom, Wesley 10
3) Ethridge, Dustin 12 4) Denton, Christian 12
6 Overland High School 'A' 43.51 5 3
1) Goldin, Mosi 11 2) Halliburton, Alijah 11
3) Logan, Jordan 12 4) Wright, Joshua 12
7 Eaglecrest High School 'A' 43.52 4 2
1) Garnes, Victor 9 2) Wantings, Kenny 9
3) Lally, Matthew 12 4) Turner, Darian 12
8 Lutheran High School 'A' 43.53 4 1
1) Hall, Kharon 11 2) Harris, Kent 11
3) Youngs, Chris 11 4) Bond, Jamil 12
9 Castle View High School 'A' 43.67 5
1) Strahler, Parker 12 2) Russell, Kaden 12
3) Wessbecker, Blake 12 4) Linnin, Christopher 12
10 Chaparral High School 'A' 43.72 5
11 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 44.00 5
1) Bodenhorn, Chase 12 2) Dynes, Zeke 12
3) Morgan, Ben 12 4) Robinson, Ray 9
12 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 44.23 4
13 Dakota Ridge High School 'A' 44.39 4
1) Cohn, Nick 12 2) Lujan, Jeremy 11
3) Reed, Maccee 9 4)
14 Palisade High School 'A' 44.67 4
1) Alberts, Trevor 12 2) Erickson, Sam 10
3) Price, Prescott 10 4) Shuman, Jay 11
15 Smoky Hill High School 'A' 44.74 4
16 Vista Peak High School 'A' 44.77 3
1) Brown, Dontre 11 2) Cannon, Miles 11
3) Mitchell, Chris 12 4) Thompson, LaTrail 11
17 Palmer High School 'A' 45.28 3
18 Rock Canyon High School 'A' 45.43 3
1) Kane, Alex 12 2) Petterle, Jacob 11
3) Snocker, Jacob 10 4) Cadena, Devin 9
19 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 45.44 3
20 Thomas Jefferson High School 'A' 45.60 2
1) Heath, Chris 12 2) Plunkett-Elliot, De'Jour 12
3) Sayers, Kinshasa 11 4) Cammack, Jorden 12
21 Arapahoe High School 'A' 45.65 2
1) Toca, Nicholas 12 2) Fischer, Nicholas 11
3) Cardenas, Gabe 11 4) Urmann, Corbin 11
22 Denver East High School 'A' 45.74 2
1) Adan, Abdikadir 10 2) Hall, Mysun 10
3) Young, Charles 9 4) Ogsbury, Wesley 12
23 George Washington High School 'A' 45.97 3
1) Mitchell, Nathaniel 12 2) Keier, Brandon 12
3) Padmore, Marcus 12 4) King, Adrian 11
24 Faith Christian Academy 'A' 46.26 1
1) Balmer, Grayland 12 2) Durrett, Elijah 10
3) Olsen, Trevor 11 4) Schreiner, Jacob 12
25 Douglas County High School 'A' 46.48 3
1) Becquet, Alexander 11 2) Gross, Peter 12
3) Rilinger, Trenton 12 4) Smith, Kendal 10
26 Holy Family High School 'A' 47.03 2
27 Battle Mountain High School 'A' 47.10 2
1) Archuleta, Chance 10 2) Escobar, Emmanuel 10
3) Owen, Riley 12 4) Simonton, Sandy 12
28 Sierra High School 'A' 47.13 2
1) Yon, DeQuan 12 2) Pettway, Tyrell 12
3) Valdez, Timothy 12 4) Brown, Xavier 9
29 Centaurus High School 'A' 47.28 2
1) Mooney, Sean 11 2) Puckett, Ryne 11
3) Montoya, Justin 12 4) Haraldson, Erik 11
30 Kent Denver School 'A' 49.09 1
1) Kumar, Sunil 10 2) Hudson, Michael 12
3) McKissick, Charlie 9 4) Serumaga, Spencer 10
-- Adams City High School 'A' DQ 3
1) Barrera, Carlos 11 2) Esparza, Raymundo 12
3) Marmalejo, Eddie 10 4) Marquez, Alex 11
-- Legacy High School 'A' DNS 4
-- Englewood High School 'A' DNS 3
-- Peak to Peak Charter School 'A' DNS 1
1) Chitrakar, Ayush 9 2) Kalloor, Justin 11
3) Lefkowicz, Tyler 10 4) Obika, Kwesi 12
Event 38 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Records: 1:27.82 2003 , George Washington
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
Finals
1 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho 'A' 1:27.99 4 10
2 Overland High School 'A' 1:29.05 4 8
1) Goldin, Mosi 11 2) Logan, Jordan 12
3) Murray, Cameron 9 4) Wright, Joshua 12
3 Eaglecrest High School 'A' 1:29.47 4 6
1) Corbin, Corey 9 2) Wantings, Kenny 9
3) Lally, Matthew 12 4) Turner, Darian 12
4 Littleton High School 'A' 1:29.70 4 5
1) Blake, Tre 12 2) Lyons, Eric 12
3) Mcghee, Noah 11 4) Smith, Andrew 12
5 Fort Collins High School 'A' 1:31.01 4 4
1) Briggs, Jack 10 2) Coburn, Bruce 12
3) Kelley, Preston 12 4) Rudel, Jake 11
6 Smoky Hill High School 'A' 1:32.34 4 3
7 Castle View High School 'A' 1:32.58 3 2
1) Wessbecker, Blake 12 2) Brock, Kyle 9
3) Stroz, Ryan 11 4) Russell, Kaden 12
8 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 1:32.59 3 1
9 Vista Peak High School 'A' 1:33.47 2
1) Brown, Dontre 11 2) Cannon, Miles 11
3) Mitchell, Chris 12 4) Thompson, LaTrail 11
10 Rock Canyon High School 'A' 1:33.70 2
1) Snocker, Jacob 10 2) Petterle, Joshua 9
3) Schutte, Grant 12 4) Cadena, Devin 9
11 Manual High School 'A' 1:33.97 2
1) Burton, DaRell 12 2) Huff, Elijah 12
3) Pride, Matthew 12 4) Rocha, Julio 12
12 Faith Christian Academy 'A' 1:34.20 2
1) Durrett, Elijah 10 2) Olsen, Trevor 11
3) Schreiner, Jacob 12 4) Balmer, Grayland 12
13 Arapahoe High School 'A' 1:34.78 1
1) Toca, Nicholas 12 2) Cardenas, Gabe 11
3) Fischer, Nicholas 11 4) Haas, Ray 11
14 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 1:35.16 3
15 George Washington High School 'A' 1:35.19 1
1) Mitchell, Nathaniel 12 2) Keier, Brandon 12
3) Bush, Daniel 11 4) King, Adrian 11
16 Heritage High School 'A' 1:35.43 2
1) Yorgov, Vasko 12 2) Sugg, Colin 11
3) Johnson, Mitch 11 4) Gaspar, Isaac 11
17 Thomas Jefferson High School 'A' 1:35.58 1
1) Heath, Chris 12 2) Plunkett-Elliot, De'Jour 12
3) Cammack, Jorden 12 4) Sayers, Kinshasa 11
18 Douglas County High School 'A' 1:35.64 3
1) Becquet, Alexander 11 2) McDowall, Louis 11
3) Rilinger, Trenton 12 4) Smith, Kendal 10
19 Battle Mountain High School 'A' 1:35.71 3
1) Owen, Riley 12 2) Parrish, Demetrius 11
3) Rodriguez, Irvin 12 4) Simonton, Sandy 12
20 Denver East High School 'A' 1:37.08 2
1) Adan, Abdikadir 10 2) Hall, Mysun 10
3) Young, Charles 9 4) Ogsbury, Wesley 12
21 Centaurus High School 'A' 1:37.45 2
1) Mooney, Sean 11 2) Puckett, Ryne 11
3) Montoya, Justin 12 4) Haraldson, Erik 11
22 Sierra High School 'A' 1:38.11 1
1) Napila, Jingo 12 2) Yon, DeQuan 12
3) Hiatt, Jacob 10 4) Valdez, Timothy 12
23 Holy Family High School 'A' 1:38.65 1
24 Adams City High School 'A' 1:40.50 3
1) Barrera, Carlos 11 2) Esparza, Raymundo 12
3) Marmalejo, Eddie 10 4) Marquez, Alex 11
25 SkyView Academy 'A' 1:56.53 1
1) DeJager, Brandt 9 2) Larson, Calvin 9
3) Fredrickson, Thomas 9 4) Rickel, Caleb 9
-- Palmer High School 'A' DQ 1
-- Highlands Ranch High School 'A' DQ 3
1) Blanton, Brent 12 2) Davenport, Matt 12
3) Dynes, Zeke 12 4) Phou, Jason 12
-- Lutheran High School 'A' DNS 3
1) Arkell, Luke 9 2) Bond, Jamil 12
3) Hall, Kharon 11 4) Youngs, Chris 11
-- Dakota Ridge High School 'A' DNS 1
1) Hoffman, Alexander 12 2) Lujan, Jeremy 11
3) Sutton, Paris 9 4) Widger, Brandon 11
-- Englewood High School 'A' DNS 2
-- Chaparral High School 'A' DNS 4
-- Regis Jesuit 'A' DNS 4
Event 48 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Records: 3:19.70 1985 Manual '84, Fairview '85
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
Finals
1 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho 'A' 3:26.17 4 10
2 Fort Collins High School 'A' 3:27.27 4 8
1) Castro, Cameron 11 2) Kelley, Preston 12
3) Coburn, Bruce 12 4) Rudel, Jake 11
3 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 3:27.89 3 6
1) Blanton, Brent 12 2) Davenport, Matt 12
3) Lathrop, Kaden 10 4) Robinson, Ray 9
4 Heritage High School 'A' 3:29.05 3 5
1) Gaspar, Isaac 11 2) Romero, Jeremy 11
3) Yorgov, Vasko 12 4) Kenner, Matt 12
5 Eaglecrest High School 'A' 3:29.17 4 4
1) Corbin, Corey 9 2) Garnes, Victor 9
3) Shonka, Conner 11 4) Lally, Matthew 12
6 Arapahoe High School 'A' 3:32.65 3 3
1) Zieser, Rick 12 2) Lienemann, Austin 12
3) McNulty, Daniel 12 4) Lipski, Nicholas 12
7 Rock Canyon High School 'A' 3:33.11 3 2
1) Lyle, Keane 12 2) Garrison, Parker 9
3) Langley, Avery 11 4) Petterle, Jacob 11
8 Douglas County High School 'A' 3:33.46 2 1
1) Becquet, Alexander 11 2) Helvey, Brock 9
3) McDowall, Louis 11 4) Sarabia, Alexander 12
9 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 3:34.49 4
10 Conifer High School 'A' 3:34.58 2
1) Benson, Richie 12 2) Ferguson, Nate 11
3) Morrison, Dustin 12 4) Studer, Jack 11
11 Chaparral High School 'A' 3:34.93 4
12 Summit High School 'A' 3:34.94 2
1) Johnson, Zach 12 2) Jorgenson, Ben 11
3) Martin, Nate 11 4) Ramsay, Logan 11
13 Lutheran High School 'A' 3:36.16 2
1) Arkell, Luke 9 2) Hanson, Matt 11
3) Thompson, Aj 10 4) Hall, Kharon 11
14 Overland High School 'A' 3:36.96 3
1) Jackson, Tsavion 11 2) Murray, Cameron 9
3) Toe, Chris 10 4) Wright, Joshua 12
15 Battle Mountain High School 'A' 3:37.45 3
1) Ortiz, Daniel 12 2) Owen, Riley 12
3) Rodriguez, Irvin 12 4) McMurrain, Douglas 10
16 Castle View High School 'A' 3:39.93 2
1) Gaffin, Morgan 9 2) Stroz, Ryan 11
3) Lutz, Riese 10 4) Schreffler, Brian 10
17 Denver East High School 'A' 3:44.53 2
1) Fitsum, Hayelom 10 2) Gordon, Stuart 12
3) Smith, Julian 10 4) Adan, Abdikadir 10
18 Vail Christian High School 'A' 3:45.83 1
1) Daniels, Mason 12 2) Daniels, Cooper 11
3) Boyne, Nick 11 4) Pence, Ethan 11
19 Pine Creek High School 'A' 3:46.17 2
20 SkyView Academy 'A' 3:58.04 1
1) Larson, Calvin 9 2) Rickel, Caleb 9
3) Fredrickson, Thomas 9 4) Wilson, Jordon 9
-- Vista Peak High School 'A' DNS 1
1) Almeida, Alan 12 2) Murphy, Bailey 9
3) Pachecho, Simon 9 4) Vasquez, Brayan 12
-- Wheat Ridge High School 'A' DNS 1
-- Smoky Hill High School 'A' DNS 4
1) Carrasco, Dominique 12 2) Del Mazo, Kevin 12
3) Hopkins, Tahir 11 4) Yount, Blake 12
-- Denver South High School 'A' DNS 4
1) Brooks, Kevin 11 2) Steiner, Marcus 12
3) Weah, Saybechee 12 4) Wright, Malcolm 12
-- Adams City High School 'A' DNS 2
1) Barrera, Carlos 11 2) Garcia, David 10
3) Marmalejo, Eddie 10 4) Marquez, Alex 11
-- D'Evelyn High School 'A' DNS 3
1) Ethridge, Dustin 12 2) Tedstrom, Wesley 10
3) Denton, Christian 12 4) Davis, Dewitt 12
-- Dakota Ridge High School 'A' DNS 1
1) Hoffman, Alex 11 2) Rowland, Ben 12
3) Widger, Brandon 11 4) Cadayong, Aaron 11
-- Littleton High School 'A' DNS 4
1) Blake, Tre 12 2) Cannon, Colin 11
3) Kail, Tommy 12 4) Smith, Andrew 12
-- Regis Jesuit 'A' DNS 3
-- Holy Family High School 'A' DNS 1
Event 15 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Records: 7:54.18 2004 , Smoky Hill
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
Finals
1 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho 'A' 7:59.50 2 10
2 Rock Canyon High School 'A' 8:04.96 2 8
1) Lyle, Keane 12 2) Meisner, Ryan 10
3) Steavpack, Andrew 11 4) Blackburn, Jacob 12
3 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 8:08.33 2 6
1) Butcher, Justin 12 2) Goldsberry, Jackson 12
3) Lathrop, Kaden 10 4) Lord, Josh 10
4 Boulder High School 'A' 8:12.27 2 5
1) Caldwell, Satchel 12 2) Primozich, Sam 10
3) Rieder, David 12 4) Santos, Tristan 12
5 Douglas County High School 'A' 8:15.00 2 4
1) Helvey, Brock 9 2) McDowall, Louis 11
3) Sarabia, Alexander 12 4) Wolfe, Kyle 12
6 Battle Mountain High School 'A' 8:16.79 2 3
1) Aguirre, Alexis 10 2) Arreola, Ricardo 12
3) Braun, Joshua 12 4) Ortiz, Daniel 12
7 Arapahoe High School 'A' 8:17.93 2 2
1) McNulty, Daniel 12 2) Habert, Benjamin 12
3) Zieser, Rick 12 4) Carlson, Michael 12
8 Littleton High School 'A' 8:18.68 2 1
1) Barnstable, Bruce 10 2) Cannon, Colin 11
3) Kail, Tommy 12 4) Malek, Daniel 11
9 Palisade High School 'A' 8:20.55 2
1) Edwards-Bailey, Jeff 12 2) Erickson, Jake 12
3) Erickson, Sam 10 4) Moir, John 11
10 Fairview High School 'A' 8:23.98 2
1) Cowell, Anthony 10 2) Cates, Preston 12
3) Sherman, Skylar 12 4) Munson, Calvin 12
11 D'Evelyn High School 'A' 8:28.83 2
1) Davis, Charlie 11 2) Fulton, Owen 10
3) Jordan, Lucas 9 4) Davis, Dewitt 12
12 SkyView Academy 'A' 8:29.67 1
1) Scavuzzo, Jimmy 9 2) Wilson, Jordon 9
3) Rickel, Caleb 9 4) Butler, Ben 11
13 Holy Family High School 'A' 8:37.47 1
14 Fort Collins High School 'A' 8:39.88 2
1) Krafsur, Joshua 9 2) Rutherford, Baylen 12
3) Salvador, Blake 11 4) Malone, Stephen Joe 12
15 Heritage High School 'A' 8:40.71 1
1) Todd, Jared 11 2) Holt, Jarrod 9
3) Rosales, Julio 11 4) Hinkley, William 12
16 Overland High School 'A' 8:45.57 1
1) Artis, James 11 2) Asamoah, Bright 11
3) Henderson, Solomon 11 4) Robele, Yosef 12
17 Smoky Hill High School 'A' 8:46.90 2
1) Anthony, Michael 12 2) Bradshaw, Spencer 11
3) Quijada, Ricardo 11 4) Wright, Tylaun 11
18 Regis Jesuit 'A' 8:51.46 1
1) Allgeier, Peter 9 2) Bauer, Florenzo 9
3) Layne, Austin 9 4) Mueller, Grant 10
19 Castle View High School 'A' 8:51.77 1
1) Jaure, Dylan 12 2) Encinias, Jackson 10
3) Hermanstorfer, Samuel 11 4) Hall, Nicolas 12
20 Denver East High School 'A' 9:12.27 1
1) Thompson, Jack 9 2) Toriggino, Nicholas 10
3) Massey, Joseph 11 4) Melmed, Daniel 10
21 Lutheran High School 'A' 9:23.99 1
1) Beyene, Yosheab 9 2) Desimone, David 9
3) Gates, Joe 10 4) Stremler, Tyler 9
22 Adams City High School 'A' 10:43.17 1
1) Breuklander, Zack 10 2) England, Quinn 12
3) Meyers, Johnathon 11 4) Tec-Valencia, Esteban 9
-- Vista Peak High School 'A' DNS 1
-- ThunderRidge High School 'A' DNS 2
-- Wheat Ridge High School 'A' DNS 1
-- Machebeuf (Bishop) High School 'A' DNS 1
1) Espinola, Ben 12 2) Espinola, Pete 12
3) Lipic, Marcos 12 4) Ramirez, Victor 12
-- Centaurus High School 'A' DNS 1
1) Ulsh, Calvin 11 2) Tobin, Brady 12
3) MacDonald, Brooks 11 4) Gajdys, Caio 11
Event 77 Boys High Jump
=====================================================================
Records: 7-00.50 1986 Jeff Martinez, Brighton
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor, Dionne 12 Pine Creek H 6-08.00 9
1 Rex, Trevor 12 Highlands Ra 6-08.00 9
3 Campbell, Austin 11 Regis Jesuit 6-06.00 6
4 Linnin, Christopher 12 Castle View 6-04.00 5
5 Lamb, Jack 12 Rock Canyon 6-02.00 4
6 O'Neil, Djimon 10 Fountain-For 6-00.00 2
6 Hogan, Jequan 9 Fountain-For 6-00.00 2
6 Johnson, Zach 12 Summit High School 6-00.00 2
9 Fawaz, Ian 12 Regis Jesuit 5-10.00
9 Goldhammer, Ryan 9 Lutheran Hig 5-10.00
9 Anderson, Danny 10 Arapahoe Hig 5-10.00
12 Dudley, Koby 10 Castle View 5-08.00
12 Goldin, Mosi 11 Overland Hig 5-08.00
12 Hopkins, Chase 11 Fort Collins 5-08.00
12 Lewis, Marcus 12 George Washi 5-08.00
12 McNeil, Matt 11 Ralston Vall 5-08.00
12 McNulty, Daniel 12 Arapahoe Hig 5-08.00
12 Mathews, Hunter 11 Palisade Hig 5-08.00
12 Owen, Riley 12 Battle Mount 5-08.00
12 Attia, Elsayed 11 Fort Collins 5-08.00
12 Reed, Maccee 9 Dakota Ridge 5-08.00
-- Gomez Jr, Benjamin 10 Douglas Coun FAIL
-- Davis, Dewitt 12 D'Evelyn Hig FAIL
-- Raymond, Hayden 12 Eaglecrest H FAIL
-- Morrison, Dustin 12 Conifer High School FAIL
-- Wells, Noah 12 Ralston Vall FAIL
-- Archuleta, Chance 10 Battle Mount FAIL
-- Drummond, Jordan 11 Denver East FAIL
-- Coffee, Nathan 11 Rock Canyon FAIL
-- Cunningham, David 11 Highlands Ra FAIL
-- Miller, Spencer 12 Centaurus Hi FAIL
-- Finnson, Kris 11 Centaurus Hi FAIL
-- Diggins, EiSaan 12 George Washi FAIL
-- Scerbo, Charlie 11 Holy Family FAIL
-- Kaufman, William 11 Fairview Hig FAIL
-- Mikesell, Jack 12 Holy Family FAIL
-- Vasquez, Brayan 12 Vista Peak H DNS
-- Halliburton, Alijah 11 Overland Hig DNS
-- Smith, Hunter 11 Fairview Hig DNS
-- Wagner, Van 11 Dakota Ridge DNS
-- Walsh, Tanner 10 Palmer High School DNS
Event 79 Boys Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Records: 16-09.25 1986 Pat Manson, Aurora Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mueller, Christian 12 Castle View 14-04.00 10
2 Daniels, Cooper 11 Vail Christi 13-10.00 8
3 Boyne, Nick 11 Vail Christi 13-04.00 6
4 Chase, Riley 10 Castle View 12-10.00 4.50
4 Butte, Davis 11 Chaparral Hi 12-10.00 4.50
6 Jordan, Aj 12 D'Evelyn Hig 12-04.00 1.50
6 Owen, Ezekiel 10 Legacy High School 12-04.00 1.50
6 Yang-Aaron, Mack 11 Arapahoe Hig 12-04.00 1.50
6 Ortiz, Joe 12 Valor Christ 12-04.00 1.50
10 Stroup, Anthony 12 Littleton Hi 11-10.00
10 Edwards, D'Ante 11 Smoky Hill H 11-10.00
10 McNeil, Matt 11 Ralston Vall 11-10.00
13 Ogilvie, Hugo 12 Littleton Hi 11-04.00
14 McCarty, Luke 12 Rock Canyon 10-04.00
14 Heffley, Chase 12 Ralston Vall 10-04.00
14 Lucas, Otto 11 Heritage Hig 10-04.00
14 Escobar, Emmanuel 10 Battle Mount 10-04.00
18 Pepper, Owen 10 Douglas Coun 9-04.00
18 Avila, Karson 10 Smoky Hill H 9-04.00
18 Dreyfuss, Jack 10 Rock Canyon 9-04.00
18 Bostak, Sam 11 Fort Collins 9-04.00
18 Weaver, Luke 11 Fort Collins 9-04.00
-- Lord, Geoffrey 10 Regis Jesuit FAIL
-- Deane, Dominick 11 Regis Jesuit FAIL
-- Hodnett, Sam 9 Douglas Coun FAIL
-- Lieb, Kellen 11 Heritage Hig FAIL
-- Ray, Zachary 12 Arapahoe Hig FAIL
-- Rowe, Luis 10 Battle Mount SCR
-- Fitzsimmons, John 9 Valor Christ SCR
-- Warren, Samuel 11 Overland Hig SCR
-- Chen, Sean 11 Monarch High School SCR
-- Murray, Cameron 9 Overland Hig SCR
-- Gavegan, Chris 9 Fairview Hig SCR
-- Barlow, Andrew 12 Monarch High School SCR
Event 81 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Records: 23-10 2002 Brandon Johnson, Overland
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan, Ben 12 Highlands Ra 22-01.00q +0.0
2 Campbell, Austin 11 Regis Jesuit 21-08.75q 0.1
3 Taylor, Dionne 12 Pine Creek H 21-08.25q +0.0
4 Black, Andrew 12 Legacy High School 21-05.25q +0.0
4 Tigner, Charles 12 Fountain-For 21-05.25q +0.0
6 Cornell, Ryan 11 Regis Jesuit 21-02.75q +0.0
7 Brown, Anthony 12 Lakewood Hig 20-11.75q 0.3
8 McNeil, Matt 11 Ralston Vall 20-10.25q 1.4
9 Linnin, Christopher 12 Castle View 20-08.75q +0.0
10 Simonton, Sandy 12 Battle Mount 20-08.00 0.1
11 Wilson, David 12 Fort Collins 20-05.25 0.1
12 Wells, Noah 12 Ralston Vall 20-03.25 +0.0
13 Kelly, Dalantae 12 Smoky Hill H 20-03.00 +0.0
14 Seals, Malik 12 Smoky Hill H 20-02.50 +0.0
15 Pfaffinger, Andrew 12 Fort Collins 20-01.25 +0.0
15 Cunningham, David 11 Highlands Ra 20-01.25 +0.0
17 Turner, Darian 12 Eaglecrest H 20-00.00 +0.0
18 Parrish, Demetrius 11 Battle Mount 19-11.75 0.3
19 Gomez Jr, Benjamin 10 Douglas Coun 19-11.00 2.3
19 Haas, Ray 11 Arapahoe Hig 19-11.00 +0.0
21 Pettway, Tyrell 12 Sierra High School 19-10.50 1.5
22 Huff, Elijah 12 Manual High School 19-10.00 +0.0
23 Tate, Kenneth 11 Fountain-For 19-06.75 +0.0
23 Hooks, Hunter 11 D'Evelyn Hig 19-06.75 1.2
25 Bond, Jamil 12 Lutheran Hig 19-05.50 1.6
26 Brooks, Jordan 12 George Washi 19-05.00 +0.0
27 Smith, Julian 10 Denver East 19-04.50 +0.0
28 Price, Prescott 10 Palisade Hig 19-03.00 +0.0
28 Smith, Andrew 12 Littleton Hi 19-03.00 +0.0
30 Russell, Kaden 12 Castle View 19-02.25 +0.0
31 Mathews, Hunter 11 Palisade Hig 19-02.00 +0.0
32 Reed, Maccee 9 Dakota Ridge 19-01.75 0.4
33 Sugg, Colin 11 Heritage Hig 19-00.50 1.4
34 Hansen, Braxton 10 Legacy High School 19-00.25 +0.0
-- Morrison, Dustin 12 Conifer High School FOUL NWI
-- Zgabay, Wyatt 11 D'Evelyn Hig FOUL NWI
-- Bains, Manav 11 Rock Canyon FOUL NWI
-- Longacher, Andrew 12 Douglas Coun FOUL NWI
-- Wagner, Van 11 Dakota Ridge FOUL NWI
-- Drummond, Jordan 11 Denver East FOUL NWI
-- Zieser, Rick 12 Arapahoe Hig FOUL NWI
-- Buchler, Matt 12 Centaurus Hi FOUL NWI
-- Chastain, Drew 11 Summit High School FOUL NWI
-- Agyekum, Isaiah 10 Sierra High School FOUL NWI
-- Paraiso, Jean-Michael 11 Rock Canyon FOUL NWI
-- Haraldson, Erik 11 Centaurus Hi FOUL NWI
-- Schreiner, Jacob 12 Faith Christ FOUL NWI
-- Smith, JaCoby 10 George Washi FOUL NWI
-- Nelson, Schyler 10 Vista Peak H FOUL NWI
-- Heath, Chris 12 Thomas Jeffe FOUL NWI
-- Romo-Nichols, Matthew 9 Kent Denver School FOUL NWI
-- Mitchell, Chris 12 Vista Peak H FOUL NWI
-- Hopper, Mychal 11 Palmer High School FOUL NWI
-- Taylor, Jerome 11 Palmer High School FOUL NWI
-- Logan, Jordan 12 Overland Hig FOUL NWI
-- Abate, Dawit 12 Thomas Jeffe DNS NWI
-- Reilly, Sam 10 Wheat Ridge DNS NWI
-- Thomas, NaiShon 9 Wheat Ridge DNS NWI
-- Bohnenstiehl, Kris 9 Fairview Hig DNS NWI
-- Gavegan, Chris 9 Fairview Hig DNS NWI
-- Lally, Matthew 12 Eaglecrest H DNS NWI
-- Serumaga, Spencer 10 Kent Denver School DNS NWI
-- Scerbo, Charlie 11 Holy Family DNS NWI
Event 81 Boys Long Jump
===========================================================================
Records: 23-10 2002 Brandon Johnson, Overland
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan, Ben 12 Highlands Ra 22-01.00 -0.5 10
2 Campbell, Austin 11 Regis Jesuit 21-08.75 NWI 8
3 Taylor, Dionne 12 Pine Creek H 21-08.25 +0.0 6
4 Black, Andrew 12 Legacy High School 21-05.25 +0.0 4.50
4 Tigner, Charles 12 Fountain-For 21-05.25 +0.0 4.50
6 Cornell, Ryan 11 Regis Jesuit 21-02.75 +0.0 3
7 Brown, Anthony 12 Lakewood Hig 20-11.75 +0.0 2
8 McNeil, Matt 11 Ralston Vall 20-10.25 +0.0 1
9 Linnin, Christopher 12 Castle View 20-08.75 +0.0
Event 83 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Records: 48-01.50 2013 Connor Turnage, Highlands Ranch
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Plunkett-Elliot, De'Jour 12 Thomas Jeffe 47-06.00q +0.0
2 Linnin, Christopher 12 Castle View 45-09.75q +0.0
3 Solomon, Rayvon 11 Regis Jesuit 44-11.75q 1.6
4 Pettway, Tyrell 12 Sierra High School 43-08.75q +0.0
5 Mathis, Jamarcus 12 Fountain-For 43-07.75q +0.0
6 Taylor, Dionne 12 Pine Creek H 43-05.25q 0.3
7 Cornell, Ryan 11 Regis Jesuit 43-04.00q +0.0
8 Rudel, Jake 11 Fort Collins 43-03.50q -1.1
9 Pfaffinger, Andrew 12 Fort Collins 41-10.50q +0.0
10 Tate, Kenneth 11 Fountain-For 41-09.25 +0.0
11 Wells, Noah 12 Ralston Vall 41-08.25 1.2
12 Price, Prescott 10 Palisade Hig 41-04.75 -0.9
13 Hooks, Hunter 11 D'Evelyn Hig 41-04.00 +0.0
14 Brooks, Jordan 12 George Washi 41-02.25 +0.0
15 Lamb, Jack 12 Rock Canyon 41-00.00 +0.0
16 Mathews, Hunter 11 Palisade Hig 40-11.50 +0.0
17 Smith, Julian 10 Denver East 40-11.25 +0.0
18 Strahler, Parker 12 Castle View 40-08.25 +0.0
19 Scarbrough, Zander 9 Castle View 40-06.75 -1.4
20 Volz, Mitchell 10 Pine Creek H 40-00.25 1.6
21 Haas, Ray 11 Arapahoe Hig 39-06.75 +0.0
22 Schreiner, Jacob 12 Faith Christ 39-05.25 -0.5
23 Sanford, Isiah 10 Smoky Hill H 39-03.25 -0.5
24 Lacroix, Matt 10 Highlands Ra 39-01.75 +0.0
25 Agyekum, Isaiah 10 Sierra High School 38-11.25 -0.2
26 Nelson, Schyler 10 Vista Peak H 38-10.50 1.6
27 Zgabay, Wyatt 11 D'Evelyn Hig 38-08.50 +0.0
28 Paylor, Lucas 12 Rock Canyon 38-08.25 +0.0
29 Reed, Maccee 9 Dakota Ridge 38-06.25 -0.1
30 Kalloor, Justin 11 Peak to Peak 38-05.25 +0.0
31 Sares, Iain 10 Wheat Ridge 37-11.00 -0.5
32 Myers, Austin 11 Arapahoe Hig 37-09.50 +0.0
-- Abate, Dawit 12 Thomas Jeffe DNS NWI
-- Frauenhoff, Henry D 12 ThunderRidge DNS NWI
-- Ross, Greg 11 Smoky Hill H DNS NWI
-- Gregston, Parker 12 Ralston Vall DNS NWI
-- Herrold, Ethan 12 Wheat Ridge DNS NWI
-- Warren, Josh 12 ThunderRidge DNS NWI
-- Studer, Jack 11 Conifer High School DNS NWI
-- Kocina, David 12 Fairview Hig DNS NWI
-- Archuleta, Chance 10 Battle Mount DNS NWI
-- Dottson, Cameron 9 Central (Gra DNS NWI
-- Hulsey, Stone 10 Douglas Coun DNS NWI
-- Cadayong, Aaron 11 Dakota Ridge DNS NWI
-- Washington, Glenn 12 Eaglecrest H DNS NWI
-- Longacher, Andrew 12 Douglas Coun DNS NWI
-- Ogilvie, Hugo 12 Littleton Hi DNS NWI
-- Black, Andrew 12 Legacy High School DNS NWI
-- Jackson, Jeffrey 12 Palmer High School DNS NWI
-- Hopper, Mychal 11 Palmer High School DNS NWI
-- Krauss, Eric 11 Highlands Ra DNS NWI
-- Lewis, Marcus 12 George Washi DNS NWI
-- Brown, Anthony 12 Lakewood Hig DNS NWI
-- Serumaga, Spencer 10 Kent Denver School DNS NWI
Event 83 Boys Triple Jump
===========================================================================
Records: 48-01.50 2013 Connor Turnage, Highlands Ranch
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Plunkett-Elliot, De'Jour 12 Thomas Jeffe 47-06.00 +0.0 10
2 Linnin, Christopher 12 Castle View 45-09.75 +0.0 8
3 Solomon, Rayvon 11 Regis Jesuit 44-11.75 1.6 6
4 Pettway, Tyrell 12 Sierra High School 43-08.75 +0.0 5
5 Mathis, Jamarcus 12 Fountain-For 43-07.75 +0.0 4
6 Taylor, Dionne 12 Pine Creek H 43-05.25 0.3 3
7 Cornell, Ryan 11 Regis Jesuit 43-04.00 +0.0 2
8 Rudel, Jake 11 Fort Collins 43-03.50 -1.1 1
9 Pfaffinger, Andrew 12 Fort Collins 41-10.50 +0.0
Event 87 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================
Records: 66-01.75 1982 Jim Banich
Name Year School Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
1 Delaney, Christian 12 Arapahoe Hig 52-04.00q
2 Gardner, Weston 12 Heritage Hig 48-02.00q
3 Pino, Aron 11 Littleton Hi 47-08.00q
4 Traylor, De'Von 11 Fountain-For 46-11.00q
5 Long, Samuel 12 Pine Creek H 46-10.50q
6 Griffen, Keymon 11 Fountain-For 46-05.00q
7 Root, Collin 12 Ralston Vall 46-04.00q
8 McCune, Mitchell 12 Central (Gra 44-09.00q
9 Peden, Travis 12 Palisade Hig 44-04.50q
10 Lutz, Erik 12 Highlands Ra 43-10.50
11 Wibbels, Jackson 11 Pine Creek H 43-09.00
12 Casas, David 12 Battle Mount 43-02.50
13 Baker, Mike 12 Littleton Hi 42-06.00
14 Clements, William 12 Holy Family 42-04.00
15 Jordhal, Brandon 11 Highlands Ra 42-01.50
16 Brown, Caleb 10 Palisade Hig 41-08.00
16 Romero, Isaiah 12 Arapahoe Hig 41-08.00
18 Samuelson, Thor 12 Castle View 41-06.00
19 Saunders, Brandon 12 Wheat Ridge 41-02.50
20 Hewitt, Kenton 11 Heritage Hig 40-09.50
21 Williams, Josh 12 Battle Mount 40-06.00
22 Gallic, Aiden 11 Holy Family 40-03.50
23 Lauber, Jake 12 Fort Collins 40-03.00
24 Hackworth, Seth 12 Douglas Coun 40-02.50
25 Caminada, Christian 12 Fort Collins 40-02.00
26 Rogers, Blake 12 Central (Gra 40-00.50
27 Bowering, Sean 12 Englewood Hi 39-08.00
28 Karmayzn, Anthony 12 Eaglecrest H 39-06.50
29 Jehl, Jared 12 Regis Jesuit 39-05.50
30 Wells, Noah 12 Ralston Vall 39-05.00
31 Cohn, Joshua 12 Dakota Ridge 39-03.00
31 Brachvoegel, Max 12 Fairview Hig 39-03.00
33 Tuitele, Tama 9 Regis Jesuit 39-02.00
34 Williams, Trevor 9 Rock Canyon 38-02.50
35 Chavez, Nick 10 Denver East 38-01.00
35 Meyers, Dillon 10 Dakota Ridge 38-01.00
37 Cooks, Keyshon 12 Sierra High School 37-08.00
38 Perez, Cevin 11 Centaurus Hi 36-02.00
39 Chin, Asten 11 Overland Hig 35-08.00
40 Kelani, Niyi 11 Kent Denver School 35-02.00
41 Suttle, Nehemiah 12 Overland Hig 34-11.50
42 Linch, Tyler 10 Rock Canyon 34-04.00
43 Prentner, Jack 10 Conifer High School 32-11.00
44 Jurgensen, Maxwell 11 Fairview Hig 32-09.00
44 Mazza, Alex 9 Lutheran Hig 32-09.00
46 Harvey, Robert 11 Sheridan Hig 32-07.00
47 Simmons, Lavelle 12 George Washi 31-10.00
48 Martin, Andrew 9 Vista Peak H 29-08.00
49 Korty, Ben 12 Kent Denver School 28-08.00
50 Jones, Colin 10 Douglas Coun 27-10.00
51 Bunting, Ethan 11 Palmer High School 27-06.50
52 Amaya, Brandon 11 Sheridan Hig 27-02.00
52 Borchard, Jake 10 Conifer High School 27-02.00
-- Klos, Jared 11 Castle View FOUL
-- Anderson, Jack 11 Summit High School DNS
-- Garrels, Daniel 11 Centaurus Hi DNS
-- Sami, Jalen 10 Sierra High School DNS
-- Zbeirski, Cale 10 Adams City H DNS
-- Cunningham, Gabe 10 Wheat Ridge DNS
-- McMillin, Jesse 11 Adams City H DNS
-- King, Adrian 11 George Washi DNS
-- Doyle, James 11 D'Evelyn Hig DNS
-- Muehlbauer, Gabe 12 D'Evelyn Hig DNS
Event 87 Boys Shot Put
=====================================================================
Records: 66-01.75 1982 Jim Banich
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Delaney, Christian 12 Arapahoe Hig 52-04.00 10
2 Gardner, Weston 12 Heritage Hig 48-02.00 8
3 Pino, Aron 11 Littleton Hi 47-08.00 6
4 Traylor, De'Von 11 Fountain-For 46-11.00 5
5 Long, Samuel 12 Pine Creek H 46-10.50 4
6 Griffen, Keymon 11 Fountain-For 46-05.00 3
7 Root, Collin 12 Ralston Vall 46-04.00 2
8 McCune, Mitchell 12 Central (Gra 44-09.00 1
9 Peden, Travis 12 Palisade Hig 44-04.50
Event 85 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================
Records: 182-08 1977 Todd Austin, Westminster
Name Year School Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
1 Casas, David 12 Battle Mount 152-06q
2 Gardner, Weston 12 Heritage Hig 146-09q
3 Root, Collin 12 Ralston Vall 144-01q
4 Dawson, Adam 10 Lutheran Hig 142-09q
5 Wibbels, Jackson 11 Pine Creek H 142-02q
6 Traylor, De'Von 11 Fountain-For 140-05q
7 Salguero, Isaac 12 Faith Christ 135-08q
8 Doyle, James 11 D'Evelyn Hig 131-04q
9 Rogers, Blake 12 Central (Gra 129-04q
10 Klos, Jared 11 Castle View 127-00
11 Muehlbauer, Gabe 12 D'Evelyn Hig 126-02
12 Williams, Josh 12 Battle Mount 125-06
13 McCune, Mitchell 12 Central (Gra 123-08
14 Brown, Caleb 10 Palisade Hig 122-03
15 Auman, Allen 11 Heritage Hig 121-08
15 Lutz, Erik 12 Highlands Ra 121-08
17 Saunders, Brandon 12 Wheat Ridge 121-06
17 Tuitele, Tama 9 Regis Jesuit 121-06
19 Clements, William 12 Holy Family 121-03
20 Hanson, Benjamin 11 Arapahoe Hig 120-06
21 Caminada, Christian 12 Fort Collins 120-00
22 Hackworth, Seth 12 Douglas Coun 119-08
23 Marquez, Rudy 11 Lutheran Hig 119-04
24 Sami, Jalen 10 Sierra High School 118-11
25 Monahan, Sutherland 10 Rock Canyon 117-10
26 Delaney, Christian 12 Arapahoe Hig 116-10
27 Peden, Travis 12 Palisade Hig 116-00
27 White, Taylor 12 Pine Creek H 116-00
29 Barstad, Karl 10 Castle View 114-06
30 Connor, Harvey 11 Sheridan Hig 113-07
30 Black, Mitch 9 Faith Christ 113-07
32 Karmayzn, Anthony 12 Eaglecrest H 113-01
33 Truong, Bryan 12 Holy Family 112-07
34 Baker, Mike 12 Littleton Hi 112-06
35 Cohn, Joshua 12 Dakota Ridge 111-09
36 Meyers, Dillon 10 Dakota Ridge 109-00
37 Jehl, Jared 12 Regis Jesuit 108-09
38 McNeil, Matt 11 Ralston Vall 108-08
39 Kline, Andy 10 Fort Collins 103-03
40 Brachvoegel, Max 12 Fairview Hig 93-10
41 Jones, Colin 10 Douglas Coun 93-08
42 Wiese, Hunter 12 Overland Hig 90-02
43 Kelani, Niyi 11 Kent Denver School 88-09
44 Korty, Ben 12 Kent Denver School 81-06
45 Bautista, Jose 11 Adams City H 81-00
46 Bunting, Ethan 11 Palmer High School 78-01
47 Sares, Sam 10 Wheat Ridge 77-04
48 Martin, Andrew 9 Vista Peak H 73-02
49 McMillin, Jesse 11 Adams City H 53-07
-- Moulfair, Sean 9 Sierra High School FOUL
-- Bowering, Sean 12 Englewood Hi FOUL
-- Smith, Brant 10 Fairview Hig FOUL
-- Chavez, Nick 10 Denver East FOUL
-- Borchard, Jake 10 Conifer High School FOUL
-- Simmons, Lavelle 12 George Washi FOUL
-- Suttle, Nehemiah 12 Overland Hig FOUL
-- Pino, Aron 11 Littleton Hi FOUL
-- Barela, Eric 11 Palmer High School FOUL
-- Jordhal, Brandon 11 Highlands Ra FOUL
-- Schwab, Conner 11 Legacy High School FOUL
-- Hale, Mitchel 10 Fountain-For SCR
-- Prentner, Jack 10 Conifer High School SCR
-- Beall, Ben 12 Rock Canyon SCR
-- Garrels, Daniel 11 Centaurus Hi SCR
-- Amaya, Brandon 11 Sheridan Hig SCR
-- Perez, Cevin 11 Centaurus Hi DNS
Event 85 Boys Discus Throw
=====================================================================
Records: 182-08 1977 Todd Austin, Westminster
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Casas, David 12 Battle Mount 152-06 10
2 Gardner, Weston 12 Heritage Hig 146-09 8
3 Root, Collin 12 Ralston Vall 144-01 6
4 Dawson, Adam 10 Lutheran Hig 142-09 5
5 Wibbels, Jackson 11 Pine Creek H 142-02 4
6 Traylor, De'Von 11 Fountain-For 140-05 3
7 Salguero, Isaac 12 Faith Christ 135-08 2
8 Doyle, James 11 D'Evelyn Hig 131-04 1
9 Rogers, Blake 12 Central (Gra 129-04
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·810594 views
|